Robert Charles Knight

Name
Robert Charles /Knight/
Given names
Robert Charles
Surname
Knight
Type of name
birth name
Death of a wife
Not married
Death
yes
Family with Mary Matilda Jeanes
himself
partner
Not married Not married
son
18821962
Birth: February 12, 1882 20 Australia
Death: July 5, 1962Australia
Andrew Stevens + Mary Matilda Jeanes
partner’s husband
partner
Marriage MarriageJune 18, 1887Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
22 months
partner’s son
18891969
Birth: April 5, 1889 29 27 Australia
Death: June 27, 1969Australia
-23 months
partner’s son
4 years
partner’s son
18911944
Birth: July 2, 1891 32 30 Australia
Death: June 21, 1944Australia
3 years
partner’s son
18941939
Birth: January 18, 1894 34 32 Australia
Death: May 27, 1939Australia
4 years
partner’s daughter
18971960
Birth: August 15, 1897 38 36 Australia
Death: June 30, 1960Australia
3 years
partner’s daughter
19001923
Birth: August 3, 1900 41 39 Australia
Death: July 9, 1923Australia
Not married