John Brown, 1837

Name
John /Brown/
Given names
John
Surname
Brown
Type
birth name
Baptism March 5, 1837 19 26 (aged 0 days)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Brown
January 27, 1839 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a sisterMary Brown
March 14, 1841 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Brown
1841 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterAlicia Brown
1846 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Brown
1848 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterFlora Brown
1850 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterThirza Brown
1851 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a sisterFanny Brown
1853 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Brown
1856 (aged 18 years)
Baptism of a brotherThomas Brown
December 30, 1860 (aged 23 years)
Baptism of a sisterThirza Brown
December 30, 1860 (aged 23 years)
Baptism of a sisterFanny Brown
December 30, 1860 (aged 23 years)
Baptism of a brotherEdward Brown
December 30, 1860 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Brown
1860 (aged 22 years)
Baptism of a sisterAlice Brown
December 30, 1860 (aged 23 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Monk
1872 (aged 34 years)
Death of a motherEliza Dexter
1898 (aged 60 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:21

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: July 26, 1836Bunny, Nottinghamshire, England
3 years
younger sister
1839
Birth: England
Death:
2 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
1848
Birth: 1848 30 37England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
1851
Birth: 1851 33 40England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1853
Birth: 1853 35 42England
Death:
4 years
younger brother
1856
Birth: 1856 38 45England
Death:
5 years
younger sister
1860
Birth: 1860 42 49England
Death:
-23 years
himself