Thomas Brown, 1817

Name
Thomas /Brown/
Given names
Thomas
Surname
Brown
Type
birth name
Baptism June 22, 1817 47 31 (aged 0 days)
Occupation
Brickmaker

Baptism of a sisterJane Brown
July 3, 1821 (aged 4 years)
MarriageEliza DexterView this family
July 26, 1836 (aged 19 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Brown
1841 (aged 23 years)

Death of a motherMary Monk
1872 (aged 54 years)
Death of a wifeEliza Dexter
1898 (aged 80 years)
Death of a sisterJane Brown
1901 (aged 83 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:21

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: January 8, 1810Bunny, Nottinghamshire, England
3 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
1813
Baptism: June 28, 1813 43 27England
Death:
4 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
18211901
Baptism: July 3, 1821 51 35England
Death: 1901England
Family with Eliza Dexter
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: July 26, 1836Bunny, Nottinghamshire, England
3 years
daughter
1839
Birth: England
Death:
2 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
3 years
son
1848
Birth: 1848 30 37England
Death:
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
1851
Birth: 1851 33 40England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1853
Birth: 1853 35 42England
Death:
4 years
son
1856
Birth: 1856 38 45England
Death:
5 years
daughter
1860
Birth: 1860 42 49England
Death:
-23 years
son