Michael Mason, 1833

Name
Michael /Mason/
Given names
Michael
Surname
Mason
Type
birth name
Baptism July 18, 1832 33 24 (aged )
Birth 1833 33 25
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Mary Mason
March 19, 1835 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Mary Mason
1835 (aged 2 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
Address: East Street
Associate: Elizabeth Hulse (aged 75 years) — paternal grandmother
Associate: Steward Mason (aged 45 years) — uncle
CensusElizabeth Hulse
June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
CensusSteward Mason
June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Ann Mason
between April 1846 and June 1846 (aged 13 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (aged 18 years)
Address: Brook Street
Associate: John Mason (aged 51 years) — father
Associate: Elizabeth Mee (aged 43 years) — mother
Associate: Elizabeth Mary Mason (aged 16 years) — younger sister
Associate: Alice Ann Mason (aged 4 years) — younger sister
CensusJohn Mason
March 30, 1851 (aged 18 years)
CensusElizabeth Mee
March 30, 1851 (aged 18 years)
CensusElizabeth Mary Mason
March 30, 1851 (aged 18 years)
CensusAlice Ann Mason
March 30, 1851 (aged 18 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Mason
July 21, 1879 (aged 46 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Mee
October 25, 1879 (aged 46 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Mason

Burial of a motherElizabeth Mee

Death
Yes

Last change July 19, 201822:06:21

Family with parents
father
17991879
Birth: June 14, 1799 24 33England
Death: July 21, 1879England
mother
18081879
Birth: 1808
Death: October 25, 1879England
Marriage Marriage1831Walton on the Wolds, Leicestershire, England
19 months
himself
1833
Birth: 1833 33 25England
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1835
Birth: 1835 35 27England
Death:
12 years
younger sister
1846
Birth: between April 1846 and June 1846 46 38England
Death: