James Memory, 18101888 (aged 78 years)

Name
James /Memory/
Given names
James
Surname
Memory
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Occupation
Coal Miner
Birth of a brother
Marriage
Census
Address: North Street
Associate: Martha Evans (aged 26 years) — wife
Associate: James Memory (aged 5 years) — son
Associate: Louisa Memory (aged 1 year) — daughter
Associate: Hester Memory (aged 3 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Burial of a son
Census
Address: Tyning
Associate: Martha Evans (aged 36 years) — wife
Associate: Isaac Evans Memory (aged 9 years) — son
Associate: Henry Elijah Memory (aged 3 years) — son
Associate: James Memory (aged 15 years) — son
Associate: Louisa Memory (aged 11 years) — daughter
Associate: Samuel Memory (aged 5 years) — son
Associate: Sarah Wilshire (aged 17 years) — niece
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Census
Address: Tyning
Associate: Martha Evans (aged 46 years) — wife
Associate: Henry Elijah Memory (aged 13 years) — son
Associate: Samuel Memory (aged 15 years) — son
Associate: Emma Memory (aged 7 years) — daughter
Associate: Caroline Elizabeth Memory (aged 4 years) — daughter
Associate: Mary Ann Memory (aged 2 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a daughter
Census
Address: Old Pit
Associate: Martha Evans (aged 56 years) — wife
Associate: Mary Ann Memory (aged 12 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
between 1872 and 1880 (aged 69 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage
between 1876 and 1881 (aged 70 years)
Death of a wife
Census
Address: Meadgate Cottage
Associate: Mary Ann Memory (aged 22 years) — daughter
Associate: Elizabeth (aged 46 years) — wife
Census
Census
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Burial
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:20
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
younger brother
18161893
Birth: 1816 35 35 England
Death: between October 1893 and December 1893England
-6 years
himself
18101888
Baptism: February 10, 1810 29 29 England
Death: November 6, 1888England
Family with Martha Evans
himself
18101888
Baptism: February 10, 1810 29 29 England
Death: November 6, 1888England
wife
18151876
Baptism: January 8, 1815 47 48 England
Death: July 26, 1876England
Marriage MarriageApril 12, 1835Timsbury, Somerset, England
3 years
daughter
18371918
Birth: September 18, 1837 27 22 England
Death: June 14, 1918England
4 years
son
18421909
Birth: January 18, 1842 31 27 England
Death: November 4, 1909United States
12 years
daughter
1853
Birth: September 4, 1853 43 38 England
Death:
-6 years
son
18481920
Birth: February 13, 1848 38 33 England
Death: after 1920
-12 years
son
18361925
Birth: March 25, 1836 26 21 England
Death: March 16, 1925England
15 years
son
18501851
Birth: 1850 39 34 England
Death: 1851England
-10 years
daughter
18401919
Birth: February 2, 1840 29 25 England
Death: between January 1919 and March 1919
-15 months
daughter
8 years
son
1846
Birth: March 17, 1846 36 31 England
Death:
9 years
daughter
1854
Birth: 1854 43 38 England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1856
Birth: between July 1856 and September 1856 46 41 England
Death:
2 years
daughter
18581957
Birth: between July 1858 and September 1858 48 43 England
Death: 1957United States
-14 years
daughter
18441892
Birth: between April 1844 and June 1844 34 29 England
Death: between January 1892 and March 1892England
Family with Elizabeth
himself
18101888
Baptism: February 10, 1810 29 29 England
Death: November 6, 1888England
wife
1835
Birth: 1835England
Death:
Marriage Marriagebetween 1876 and 1881