Count Engurrand II de Ponthieu, 1053 CE

Name
Count Engurrand II de Ponthieu
Given names
Engurrand
Type
birth name
MarriageView this family
Yes

Death of a fatherHugh II de Ponthieu

Death of a mother

Death October 25, 1053 CE
Cause of death: killed in battle
Last change July 19, 201822:06:20

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
Family with
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
1025 CE1100 CE
Birth: between 1025 CE and 1029 CE
Death: October 13, 1100 CE