Louisa Dabbs, 1899

Name
Louisa /Dabbs/
Given names
Louisa
Surname
Dabbs
Type
birth name
Baptism February 1, 1899 31 31 (aged 0 days)
Birth of a brotherErnest Dabbs
March 16, 1905 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherErnest Dabbs
April 5, 1905 (aged 6 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Betsy Gladwin
1918 (aged 18 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann Phillips
October 18, 1919 (aged 20 years)
Address: 79a Bishops Road
Cause: Carcinoma of rectum; Toxaemia
Note: Death recorded by daugther-in-law EE Dabbs (who is she?)
Death of a sisterSarah Ann Dabbs
December 1985 (aged 86 years)

Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:20

Family with parents
father
1867
Birth: September 17, 1867 25 25England
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: between July 1889 and September 1889Mile End Old Town, London, England
16 years
younger brother
1905
Birth: March 16, 1905 37 37England
Death:
-14 years
elder sister
1890
Birth: December 1890 23 22England
Death:
21 months
elder sister
1892
Birth: August 28, 1892 24 24England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1895
Birth: between January 1895 and March 1895 27 27England
Death:
21 months
elder sister
18961985
Birth: September 28, 1896 29 28England
Death: December 1985
2 years
herself
1899
Baptism: February 1, 1899 31 31England
Death: