John Clitherow, 1665 CE1739 CE (aged 73 years)

Name
John /Clitherow/
Given names
John
Surname
Glithero
Type
birth name
Baptism June 7, 1665 CE 28 (aged 0 days)
Note: Can’t find in Stanion parish register
Occupation
Master Stone Mason

Birth of a brotherEdward Clitherow
1669 CE (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Clitherow
1669 CE (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterAlice Clitherow
March 26, 1669 CE (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherEdward Clitherow
December 8, 1669 CE (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn Clitherow
1671 CE (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnn Clitherow
May 20, 1671 CE (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Clitherow
1673 CE (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherHenry Clitherow
January 18, 1673 CE (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Clitherow
1676 CE (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterMary Clitherow
October 6, 1676 CE (aged 11 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth
March 17, 1677 CE (aged 11 years)
Death of a sisterMary Clitherow
April 19, 1677 CE (aged 11 years)
MarriageElizabeth PerkinsView this family
July 25, 1689 CE (aged 24 years)
Marriage of a childRichard GlitheroElizabeth StrycksonView this family
March 2, 1714/15 CE (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph GlitherowMary BrownView this family
1719 CE (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a childJohn GlitherowAnn WhiteView this family
November 13, 1720 CE (aged 55 years)
Death of a wifeElizabeth Perkins
March 14, 1730 CE (aged 64 years)
Marriage of a childRobert GlitherowMary LimminView this family
April 26, 1731 CE (aged 65 years)
Death

Burial March 10, 1739 CE (aged 73 years)
Last change November 10, 201922:27:22

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
younger sister
1676 CE1677 CE
Birth: 1676 CE 39England
Death: April 19, 1677 CEEngland
-2 years
younger brother
1673 CE
Birth: 1673 CE 36England
Death:
-12 months
younger sister
1671 CE
Birth: 1671 CE 34England
Death:
-12 months
younger brother
1669 CE
Birth: 1669 CE 32England
Death:
12 months
younger sister
1669 CE
Birth: 1669 CE 32England
Death:
-4 years
elder brother
1664 CE
Birth: 1664 CE 27England
Death:
0 months
elder sister
1663 CE
Birth: 1663 CE 26England
Death:
3 years
himself
1665 CE1739 CE
Baptism: June 7, 1665 CE 28England
Death:
Family with Elizabeth Perkins
himself
1665 CE1739 CE
Baptism: June 7, 1665 CE 28England
Death:
wife
1663 CE1730 CE
Birth: 1663 CEEngland
Death: March 14, 1730 CEEngland
Marriage
Marriage: July 25, 1689 CECottingham, Northamptonshire, England
13 years
son
1701 CE1739 CE
Birth: 1701 CE 35 38England
Death: January 21, 1739 CEEngland
-2 years
daughter
1698 CE1737 CE
Birth: 1698 CE 32 35England
Death: February 24, 1737 CEEngland
-12 months
daughter
1696 CE
Birth: 1696 CE 30 33England
Death:
0 months
son
1695 CE1762
Birth: 1695 CE 29 32England
Death: March 18, 1762England
0 months
son
1694 CE
Birth: 1694 CE 28 31England
Death:
-2 years
son