Walter Percy Croton, 1970

Name
Walter Percy* /Croton/
Given names
Walter Percy
Surname
Croton
Type
birth name
Occupation
wheelwright

Residence 1901
Address: 2 Married Quarters, 1st Road East, R A Barracks, Woolwich
Birth of a sisterHester Nellie Nell Croton
January 24, 1904
Birth of a sisterEdith Doris Doll Croton
April 8, 1905
Birth of a brotherJohn Jack Alfred Croton
August 20, 1907
Baptism of a brotherJohn Jack Alfred Croton
September 15, 1907
Address: Woolwich Garison
Birth of a brotherFrederick Frank Croton
July 10, 1909
Baptism of a brotherFrederick Frank Croton
August 9, 1909
Note: Mrs Lippiatt
Residence 1910
Birth of a brotherLeonard Charles Croton
September 21, 1912
Baptism of a brotherLeonard Charles Croton
November 1, 1912
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Barnes Bird
July 24, 1917
Address: Hook
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn Barnes Bird
July 27, 1917
Death of a maternal grandmotherHester Memory
June 14, 1918
Address: The Waldegrave Arms
Burial of a maternal grandmotherHester Memory
June 18, 1918
MarriageLily UphillView this family
September 21, 1925
Address: Saint Lawrence’s Church
Death of a brotherWilliam Thomas Croton
December 17, 1925
Address: Coley Court
Cause: Chronic Pneumonia Phthisis, Syncope
Burial of a brotherWilliam Thomas Croton
December 22, 1925
Address: East Harptree Cemetry
Residence 1935
Address: Woodside
Death of a fatherThomas William Croton
August 22, 1935
Cause: Coma, Diabetes, Enlarged Prostrate
Burial of a fatherThomas William Croton
August 26, 1935
Residence 1951
Address: Sunnyside
Death of a wifeLily Uphill
October 5, 1951
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrhage, Hyperpiesis
Burial of a wifeLily Uphill
October 8, 1951
Death of a motherLouisa Ellen Nell Bird
March 6, 1956
Address: Waggs Plot Farm
Burial of a motherLouisa Ellen Nell Bird
March 10, 1956
Death August 30, 1970
Cremation
Last change July 19, 201822:06:20

Family with parents
father
18681935
Birth: December 24, 1868England
Death: August 22, 1935England
mother
18671956
Birth: between October 1867 and December 1867 38 30
Death: March 6, 1956England
Marriage
Marriage: August 17, 1896Colaba, India
13 years
brother
19091987
Birth: July 10, 1909 40 41England
Death: December 23, 1987England
-12 years
brother
18981898
Birth: March 24, 1898 29 30India
Death: September 17, 1898England
himself
1970
Death: August 30, 1970England
brother
19011902
Birth: July 13, 1901 32 33England
Death: February 11, 1902England
13 months
brother
19021925
Birth: August 11, 1902 33 34England
Death: December 17, 1925England
18 months
sister
19041979
Birth: January 24, 1904 35 36England
Death: April 2, 1979England
15 months
sister
19051974
Birth: April 8, 1905 36 37England
Death: August 26, 1974England
2 years
brother
19072002
Birth: August 20, 1907 38 39England
Death: September 20, 2002England
5 years
brother
19121985
Birth: September 21, 1912 43 44England
Death: July 30, 1985England
Family with Lily Uphill
himself
1970
Death: August 30, 1970England
wife
18911951
Birth: December 23, 1891England
Death: October 5, 1951England
Marriage
Marriage: September 21, 1925East Harptree, Somerset, England