Robert Glitherow, 1530 CE1600/01 CE (aged 71 years)

Name
Robert /Glitherow/
Given names
Robert
Surname
Glithero
Type
birth name
Baptism 1530 CE 30 (aged 0)
MarriageAlice View this family
Yes

Occupation
FARMER

Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry Clitherow
1535 CE (aged 5 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHenry Clitherow
1535 CE (aged 5 years)
Address: St Mary Woolchurch Haw
Death of a fatherHenry Clitherow
1545 CE (aged 15 years)

Burial of a fatherHenry Clitherow
August 8, 1545 CE (aged 15 years)
Address: St Mary Woolchurch Haw
Death of a motherSeynt
1547 CE (aged 17 years)
Burial of a motherSeynt
1547 CE (aged 17 years)
Address: St Mary Woolchurch Haw
Death of a sonAnthony Clitherow
1560 CE (aged 30 years)
Death of a sonRobert Clitherow
October 15, 1561 CE (aged 31 years)
Death of a sonSimon Clitherow
October 30, 1561 CE (aged 31 years)
Death of a wifeAlice
March 9, 1572 CE (aged 42 years)

MarriageAgnes LotView this family
October 15, 1583 CE (aged 53 years)
Death of a wifeAgnes Lot
April 12, 1595 CE (aged 65 years)
MarriageAnn CrossView this family
July 14, 1595 CE (aged 65 years)
Death of a sonJohn Clitherow
July 28, 1598 CE (aged 68 years)
Death
Yes

Burial January 11, 1600/01 CE (aged 71 years)
Note

LEFT A WILL LEAVING AMONGST OTHER THINGS 40 SHILLINGS TO HIS DAUGHTER PRUDENCE, HIS SON JOHN AND THE UNBORN CHILD NAMED AMIE.

Source: Family Tree of Jayne Arathoon

Last change February 11, 202116:14:44

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
elder sister
elder brother
elder brother
elder brother
11 years
himself
Family with Ann Cross
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageJuly 14, 1595 CEStoke Doyle, Northamptonshire, England
5 years
son
1599 CE1653 CE
Birth: 1599 CE 69 24England
Death: October 30, 1653 CEEngland
2 years
daughter
1600 CE
Birth: 1600 CE 70 25England
Death:
-11 months
son
1598 CE1598 CE
Birth: 1598 CE 68 23England
Death: July 28, 1598 CEEngland
-11 months
daughter
1596 CE
Birth: 1596 CE 66 21England
Death:
Family with Agnes Lot
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageOctober 15, 1583 CEStoke Doyle, Northamptonshire, England
Family with Alice
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
1566 CE1628 CE
Birth: 1566 CE 36England
Death: May 22, 1628 CE
-6 years
son
1559 CE1561 CE
Birth: 1559 CE 29England
Death: October 15, 1561 CEEngland
3 years
son
1561 CE1561 CE
Birth: 1561 CE 31England
Death: October 30, 1561 CEEngland
son
son
1599/00 CE1653 CE
Baptism: February 19, 1599/00 CE 70England
Death: