Alice , 1572 CE

Name
Alice //
Given names
Alice
Type
birth name
MarriageRobert GlitherowView this family

Death March 9, 1572 CE

Note

FIRST WIFE OF ROBERT CLITHEROW

THEY HAD 4 CHILDREN Source: Family Tree of Jayne Arathoon

Family with Robert Glitherow
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage:
son
1566 CE1628 CE
Birth: 1566 CE 36England
Death: May 22, 1628 CE
-6 years
son
1559 CE1561 CE
Birth: 1559 CE 29England
Death: October 15, 1561 CEEngland
3 years
son
1561 CE1561 CE
Birth: 1561 CE 31England
Death: October 30, 1561 CEEngland
son
son
1599/00 CE1653 CE
Baptism: February 19, 1599/00 CE 70England
Death:
Robert Glitherow + Ann Cross
husband
partner’s partner
Marriage
Marriage: July 14, 1595 CEStoke Doyle, Northamptonshire, England
5 years
step-son
1599 CE1653 CE
Birth: 1599 CE 69 24England
Death: October 30, 1653 CEEngland
2 years
step-daughter
1600 CE
Birth: 1600 CE 70 25England
Death:
-12 months
step-son
1598 CE1598 CE
Birth: 1598 CE 68 23England
Death: July 28, 1598 CEEngland
-12 months
step-daughter
1596 CE
Birth: 1596 CE 66 21England
Death:
Robert Glitherow + Agnes Lot
husband
partner’s partner
Marriage
Marriage: October 15, 1583 CEStoke Doyle, Northamptonshire, England