Maria Phe Amesbury Evans, 1829

Name
Maria Phe Amesbury /Evans/
Given names
Maria Phe Amesbury
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism April 19, 1829 35 29 (aged 0 days)
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas Amesbury
August 18, 1829 (aged 3 months)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Ann Evans
January 1, 1832 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnna Maria Evans
June 29, 1834 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Evans
1837 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterCaroline Evans
1838 (aged 8 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)
Address: Amesbury
Associate: John Evansfather
Associate: Elizabeth Amesburymother
Associate: James Evanselder brother
CensusJames Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)
CensusJohn Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)
CensusElizabeth Amesbury
June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)
CensusSarah Ann Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)
CensusElizabeth Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)
CensusAnna Maria Evans
June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Evans
July 31, 1841 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohn Evans
August 29, 1841 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Emery
April 13, 1842 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIsaac Evans
January 9, 1847 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Old age
Burial of a paternal grandfatherIsaac Evans
January 14, 1847 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Golledge
January 25, 1856 (aged 26 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Golledge
May 31, 1856 (aged 27 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Evans
June 16, 1859 (aged 30 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Evans
June 19, 1859 (aged 30 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Amesbury
February 7, 1875 (aged 45 years)
Cause: Bronchitis
Death of a brotherJames Evans
February 3, 1909 (aged 79 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Evans
September 18, 1920 (aged 91 years)
Address: 30 Cambria Place, Swindon
Cause: Chronic Bronchitis, Pulmonary Emphysema, Cardiac Dilatation
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:19

Family with parents
father
17931859
Baptism: October 20, 1793 26 27England
Death: June 16, 1859England
mother
18001875
Birth: 1800 34 28England
Death: February 7, 1875England
Marriage
Marriage: March 2, 1825Timsbury, Somerset, England
17 months
elder brother
18261909
Baptism: August 6, 1826 32 26England
Death: February 3, 1909England
15 years
younger brother
John Evans, 1841-1920
18411920
Birth: July 31, 1841 47 41England
Death: September 18, 1920England
-3 years
younger sister
1838
Birth: 1838 44 38England
Death:
-9 years
herself
1829
Baptism: April 19, 1829 35 29England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1832
Baptism: January 1, 1832 38 32England
Death:
6 years
younger sister
1837
Birth: 1837 43 37England
Death:
-3 years
younger sister
1834
Baptism: June 29, 1834 40 34England
Death: