Isaac Evans, 1843

Name
Isaac /Evans/
Given names
Isaac
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism August 20, 1843 54 31 (aged 0 days)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIsaac Evans
January 9, 1847 (aged 3 years)
Cause: Old age
Burial of a paternal grandfatherIsaac Evans
January 14, 1847 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterJulia Evans
1848 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterJulia Evans
August 25, 1848 (aged 5 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (aged 7 years)
Associate: Isaac Golledge Evans (aged 62 years) — father
Associate: Elisa Hamilton (aged 39 years) — mother
Associate: Maria Hamilton Evans (aged 11 years) — elder sister
Associate: Emma Evans (aged 10 years) — elder sister
Associate: Julia Evans (aged 3 years) — younger sister
CensusIsaac Golledge Evans
March 30, 1851 (aged 7 years)
CensusElisa Hamilton
March 30, 1851 (aged 7 years)
CensusMaria Hamilton Evans
March 30, 1851 (aged 7 years)
CensusEmma Evans
March 30, 1851 (aged 7 years)
CensusJulia Evans
March 30, 1851 (aged 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Golledge
January 25, 1856 (aged 12 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Golledge
May 31, 1856 (aged 12 years)
MarriageAmelia ChiversView this family
between 1861 and 1866 (aged 22 years)

Census April 7, 1861 (aged 17 years)
Address: Bloomfield
Associate: Isaac Golledge Evans (aged 72 years) — father
Associate: Elisa Hamilton (aged 49 years) — mother
Associate: Maria Hamilton Evans (aged 21 years) — elder sister
Associate: Emma Evans (aged 20 years) — elder sister
Associate: Julia Evans (aged 13 years) — younger sister
CensusIsaac Golledge Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 17 years)
CensusElisa Hamilton
April 7, 1861 (aged 17 years)
CensusMaria Hamilton Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 17 years)
CensusEmma Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 17 years)
CensusJulia Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 17 years)
Marriage of a parentIsaac Golledge EvansSarah LyeView this family
January 13, 1868 (aged 24 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
Address: Frome Hill
Associate: Amelia Chivers (aged 25 years) — wife
Associate: Emma Lilly Evans (aged 5 years) — daughter
Associate: Amy Laura Evans (aged 1 year) — daughter
Associate: Ada Sarah Evans (aged 1 year) — daughter
Associate: Martin Chivers (aged 49 years) — father-in-law
Associate: Martin Luther Chivers (aged 20 years) — brother-in-law
Associate: Annie Chivers (aged 18 years) — sister-in-law
Associate: George Chivers (aged 12 years) — brother-in-law
Associate: Agnes Chivers (aged 8 years) — sister-in-law
CensusAmelia Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusEmma Lilly Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusAmy Laura Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusAda Sarah Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusMartin Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusMartin Luther Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusAnnie Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusGeorge Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
CensusAgnes Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 27 years)
Death of a sonGeorge Raymond Evans
1879 (aged 35 years)
Burial of a sonGeorge Raymond Evans
February 8, 1879 (aged 35 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
Address: Lower Works, Writhlington
Associate: Amelia Chivers (aged 35 years) — wife
Associate: Emma Lilly Evans (aged 15 years) — daughter
Associate: Amy Laura Evans (aged 11 years) — daughter
Associate: Ada Sarah Evans (aged 11 years) — daughter
Associate: Ernest Golledge Evans (aged 9 years) — son
Associate: Agnes E Evans (aged 2 years) — daughter
Associate: Albert Percy Evans (aged 5 years) — son
Associate: Isaac Howard Evans (aged 1 year) — son
CensusAmelia Chivers
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
CensusEmma Lilly Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
CensusAmy Laura Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
CensusAda Sarah Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
CensusErnest Golledge Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
CensusAgnes E Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
CensusAlbert Percy Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
CensusIsaac Howard Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 37 years)
Death of a fatherIsaac Golledge Evans
December 17, 1885 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam Henry MatonAda Sarah EvansView this family
1896 (aged 52 years)
Address: Saint Mary Magdalene’s Church
Death of a motherElisa Hamilton

Death
Yes

Last change July 19, 201822:06:19

Family with parents
father
17891885
Birth: 1789 21 22England
Death: December 17, 1885England
mother
Marriage Marriagebetween January 1839 and March 1839Southstoke, Somerset, England
15 months
elder sister
1840
Birth:
Death:
4 years
himself
1843
Baptism: August 20, 1843 54 31England
Death:
5 years
younger sister
1848
Birth: 1848 59 36England
Death:
-6 years
elder sister
1841
Birth: 1841 52 29England
Death:
Father’s family with Sarah Lye
father
17891885
Birth: 1789 21 22England
Death: December 17, 1885England
step-mother
18161895
Birth: 1816
Death: 1895England
Marriage MarriageJanuary 13, 1868Writhlington, Somerset, England
Family with Amelia Chivers
himself
1843
Baptism: August 20, 1843 54 31England
Death:
wife
Marriage Marriagebetween 1861 and 1866
5 years
daughter
1866
Baptism: April 1, 1866 22 20England
Death:
4 years
daughter
1870
Baptism: February 21, 1870 26 24England
Death:
10 months
daughter
1870
Birth: 1870 26 24England
Death:
2 years
son
1871
Birth: between October 1871 and December 1871 28 25England
Death:
7 years
daughter
1878
Baptism: August 18, 1878 34 32England
Death:
-2 years
son
1876
Birth: between April 1876 and June 1876 32 30England
Death:
4 years
son
18801972
Birth: February 11, 1880 36 34England
Death: between April 1972 and June 1972England
3 years
daughter
-4 years
son
18781879
Birth: 1878 34 32England
Death: 1879England