Florence Elizabeth Day, 1882

Name
Florence Elizabeth /Day/
Given names
Florence Elizabeth
Surname
Day
Type
birth name
Baptism June 30, 1882 24 23 (aged )
Address: Holy Trinity Church
Birth between July 1882 and September 1882 24 23
Birth of a brotherAlbert Day
1888 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElsie May Day
July 24, 1889 (aged 7 years)
Census April 5, 1891 (aged 8 years)
Address: 18 Melbourne Terrace
Associate: Adelaide Evansmother
Associate: William Henry Dayfather
CensusAdelaide Evans
April 5, 1891 (aged 8 years)
CensusWilliam Henry Day
April 5, 1891 (aged 8 years)
CensusAlbert Day
April 5, 1891 (aged 8 years)
CensusElsie May Day
April 5, 1891 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterLillian Day
1893 (aged 10 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 18 years)
Address: 10 Melbourne Terrace, Bristol
Associate: Adelaide Evansmother
Associate: William Henry Dayfather
CensusAdelaide Evans
March 31, 1901 (aged 18 years)
CensusWilliam Henry Day
March 31, 1901 (aged 18 years)
CensusLillian Day
March 31, 1901 (aged 18 years)
CensusAlbert Day
March 31, 1901 (aged 18 years)
CensusElsie May Day
March 31, 1901 (aged 18 years)
Death of a sisterElsie May Day
between July 1951 and September 1951 (aged 69 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:09:43

Family with parents
father
1858
Birth: June 2, 1858England
Death:
mother
1859
Birth: February 3, 1859 35 36England
Death:
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
1882
Birth: between July 1882 and September 1882 24 23England
Death:
12 years
younger sister
1893
Birth: 1893 34 33England
Death:
-4 years
younger brother
1888
Birth: 1888 29 28England
Death:
19 months
younger sister
18891951
Birth: July 24, 1889 31 30England
Death: between July 1951 and September 1951England