William Evans, 1858

Name
William /Evans/
Given names
William
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism December 3, 1856 41 33 (aged )
Birth 1858 43 35
Birth of a sisterMary Evans
1860 (aged 2 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (aged 3 years)
Address: Hay Grove
Associate: George Evansfather
Associate: Eliza Clementsmother
Associate: Mary Evansyounger sister
CensusGeorge Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 3 years)
CensusEliza Clements
April 7, 1861 (aged 3 years)
CensusGeorge Clement Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 3 years)
CensusJohn George Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 3 years)
CensusMary Evans
April 7, 1861 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas C Evans
1866 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAnne Eliza Evans
1868 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Evans
between April 1869 and June 1869 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherThomas Evans
May 3, 1869 (aged 11 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
Associate: George Evansfather
Associate: Eliza Clementsmother
Associate: Mary Evansyounger sister
CensusGeorge Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
CensusEliza Clements
April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
CensusGeorge Clement Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
CensusJohn George Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
CensusMary Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
CensusThomas C Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
CensusAnne Eliza Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 13 years)
Death of a sisterAnne Eliza Evans
1875 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a sisterAnne Eliza Evans
January 8, 1875 (aged 17 years)
Death of a motherEliza Clements
between October 1882 and December 1882 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a motherEliza Clements
November 8, 1882 (aged 24 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Evans
1897 (aged 39 years)
Address: 2 Frederick Street, Bristol, Somerset
Burial of a fatherGeorge Evans
June 16, 1897 (aged 39 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:09:42

Family with parents
father
18141897
Baptism: December 25, 1814 22 21England
Death: 1897England
mother
18231882
Birth: 1823England
Death: between October 1882 and December 1882England
Marriage
Marriage: April 27, 1852Timsbury, Somerset, England
14 months
elder brother
1853
Birth: between April 1853 and June 1853 38 30England
Death:
4 years
elder brother
1856
Birth: 1856 41 33England
Death:
11 months
himself
1858
Birth: 1858 43 35England
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1860
Birth: 1860 45 37England
Death:
7 years
younger brother
1866
Birth: 1866 51 43England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18681875
Birth: 1868 53 45England
Death: 1875England