Jesse Collins Evans, 1823

Name
Jesse Collins /Evans/
Given names
Jesse Collins
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism November 16, 1823 39 34 (aged 0 days)
Occupation
Grocer

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Evans
1824 (aged 0)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohn Evans
April 27, 1824 (aged 5 months)
Birth of a sisterSarah Evans
1826 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Evans
June 25, 1826 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Ann Evans
1839 (aged 15 years)
Burial of a sisterMaria Ann Evans
February 2, 1839 (aged 15 years)
Death of a motherSarah Collins
1850 (aged 26 years)
Burial of a motherSarah Collins
June 5, 1850 (aged 26 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Evans
after 1851 (aged 27 years)

MarriageMaria BushView this family
April 5, 1852 (aged 28 years)
Address: Baptist Chapel
Death of a fatherRichard Evans
1863 (aged 39 years)
Burial of a fatherRichard Evans
September 30, 1863 (aged 39 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 47 years)
Address: 66 Lincoln Street
Associate: Maria Bushwife
Associate: Adelaide Evansdaughter
Associate: Albert John Evansson
Associate: Richard Evansson
CensusRichard Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 47 years)
CensusJustinia Flower Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 47 years)
CensusMaria Bush
April 2, 1871 (aged 47 years)
CensusAdelaide Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 47 years)
CensusAlbert John Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a childHarry EdwardsJustinia Flower EvansView this family
between July 1876 and September 1876 (aged 52 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:18

Family with parents
father
17841863
Birth: 1784 29 31England
Death: 1863England
mother
Marriage
Marriage: November 5, 1809Timsbury, Somerset, England
14 months
elder sister
18101839
Birth: 1810 26 21England
Death: 1839England
3 years
elder sister
1812
Birth: 1812 28 23England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1814
Baptism: February 13, 1814 30 25England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1816
Birth: 1816 32 27England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
18181851
Birth: 1818 34 29England
Death: after 1851
4 years
elder sister
1821
Birth: 1821 37 32England
Death:
3 years
himself
1823
Baptism: November 16, 1823 39 34England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1826
Birth: 1826 42 37England
Death:
Family with Maria Bush
himself
1823
Baptism: November 16, 1823 39 34England
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: April 5, 1852Clutton, Somerset, England
7 years
daughter
1859
Birth: February 3, 1859 35 36England
Death:
5 years
son
1863
Birth: 1863 39 40England
Death:
-9 years
son
1853
Birth: 1853 29 30England
Death:
3 years
daughter
18551934
Birth: between April 1855 and June 1855 31 33England
Death: December 24, 1934England