John Evans, 1814

Name
John /Evans/
Given names
John
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism February 13, 1814 30 25 (aged 0 days)
MarriageMary A View this family

Occupation
Farmer

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Evans
1816 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Evans
March 10, 1816 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMatilda Evans
1818 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterMatilda Evans
October 18, 1818 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterJane Evans
1821 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterJane Evans
April 18, 1821 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherJesse Collins Evans
November 16, 1823 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Evans
1824 (aged 9 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohn Evans
April 27, 1824 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Evans
1826 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Evans
June 25, 1826 (aged 12 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Ann Evans
1839 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a sisterMaria Ann Evans
February 2, 1839 (aged 24 years)
Death of a motherSarah Collins
1850 (aged 35 years)
Burial of a motherSarah Collins
June 5, 1850 (aged 36 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Evans
after 1851 (aged 36 years)

Death of a fatherRichard Evans
1863 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a fatherRichard Evans
September 30, 1863 (aged 49 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 67 years)
Associate: Mary A wife
Associate: Mary Ann Evansdaughter
CensusMary A
April 3, 1881 (aged 67 years)
CensusMary Ann Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 67 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:18

Family with parents
father
17841863
Birth: 1784 29 31England
Death: 1863England
mother
Marriage
Marriage: November 5, 1809Timsbury, Somerset, England
14 months
elder sister
18101839
Birth: 1810 26 21England
Death: 1839England
3 years
elder sister
1812
Birth: 1812 28 23England
Death:
2 years
himself
1814
Baptism: February 13, 1814 30 25England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1816
Birth: 1816 32 27England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
18181851
Birth: 1818 34 29England
Death: after 1851
4 years
younger sister
1821
Birth: 1821 37 32England
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1823
Baptism: November 16, 1823 39 34England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1826
Birth: 1826 42 37England
Death:
Family with Mary A
himself
1814
Baptism: February 13, 1814 30 25England
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
1855
Birth: between January 1855 and March 1855 41 39England
Death: