George Chivers, 1786

Name
George /Chivers/
Given names
George
Surname
Chivers
Type
birth name
Baptism December 24, 1786 26 (aged 0 days)
MarriageMary Ann View this family

Baptism of a sisterJane Chivers
April 27, 1788 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Chivers
1790 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Chivers
January 10, 1790 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterZibeah Chivers
1791 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterZibeah Chivers
April 3, 1791 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJoshua Chivers
1792 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherJoshua Chivers
December 25, 1792 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJoshua Chivers
1794 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherJoshua Chivers
August 10, 1794 (aged 7 years)
Death of a fatherJosiah Chivers
September 28, 1799 (aged 12 years)

MarriageJoanna BridgesView this family
December 25, 1809 (aged 23 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:18

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: August 6, 1780Timsbury, Somerset, England
3 years
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
20 months
himself
16 months
younger sister
-6 years
elder brother
1781
Birth: 1781 21England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1782
Birth: 1782 22England
Death:
9 years
younger sister
1790
Birth: 1790 30England
Death:
2 years
younger sister
1791
Birth: 1791 31England
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1792
Birth: 1792 32England
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1794
Birth: 1794 34England
Death:
Family with Joanna Bridges
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: December 25, 1809Timsbury, Somerset, England
Family with Mary Ann
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: