Thomas Evans, 17921869 (aged 76 years)

Name
Thomas /Evans/
Given names
Thomas
Surname
Evans
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Marriage
1812 (aged 19 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Census
Associate: Mary (aged 48 years) — wife
Associate: George Evans (aged 26 years) — son
Associate: Sarah Evans (aged 25 years) — daughter
Associate: John Evans (aged 20 years) — son
Associate: Mary Evans (aged 18 years) — daughter
Associate: Thomas Evans (aged 14 years) — son
Associate: Charles Evans (aged 12 years) — son
Associate: James Evans (aged 10 years) — son
Associate: Jacob Evans (aged 8 years) — son
Associate: Susan Evans (aged 6 years) — daughter
Associate: Ann Evans (aged 3 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Census
Address: New Church
Associate: Mary (aged 58 years) — wife
Associate: George Evans (aged 36 years) — son
Associate: Sarah Evans (aged 35 years) — daughter
Associate: John Evans (aged 30 years) — son
Associate: Mary Evans (aged 28 years) — daughter
Associate: Charles Evans (aged 22 years) — son
Associate: James Evans (aged 20 years) — son
Associate: Jacob Evans (aged 18 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Census
Associate: Sarah Evans (aged 45 years) — daughter
Associate: John Evans (aged 40 years) — son
Associate: Jacob Evans (aged 28 years) — son
Associate: Susan Evans (aged 26 years) — daughter
Associate: Ann Evans (aged 23 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a son
Death
between April 1869 and June 1869 (aged 76 years)
Burial
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:18
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17551824
Birth: 1755 35 England
Death: 1824England
mother
17531810
Birth: 1753England
Death: 1810England
Marriage MarriageApril 14, 1781Timsbury, Somerset, England
17 years
sister
17981863
Baptism: June 3, 1798 43 45 England
Death: between January 1863 and March 1863England
-16 years
younger sister
17821846
Birth: 1782 27 29 England
Death: 1846England
3 years
younger brother
17841863
Birth: 1784 29 31 England
Death: 1863England
3 years
younger brother
17861877
Birth: 1786 31 33 England
Death: 1877England
3 years
younger sister
1788
Birth: 1788 33 35 England
Death:
5 years
himself
17921869
Baptism: August 7, 1792 37 39 England
Death: between April 1869 and June 1869England
2 years
younger sister
Family with Mary
himself
17921869
Baptism: August 7, 1792 37 39 England
Death: between April 1869 and June 1869England
wife
17931853
Birth: 1793England
Death: between January 1853 and March 1853England
Marriage Marriage1812
3 years
son
18141897
Baptism: December 25, 1814 22 21 England
Death: 1897England
2 years
daughter
18161884
Birth: 1816 23 23 England
Death: between October 1884 and December 1884
4 years
son
1819
Birth: 1819 26 26 England
Death:
3 years
son
18211877
Birth: 1821 28 28 England
Death: 1877England
3 years
daughter
1823
Birth: 1823 30 30 England
Death:
5 years
son
18271859
Birth: 1827 34 34 England
Death: 1859England
3 years
son
Charles & Ann Evans, late 1800s
18291906
Birth: 1829 36 36 England
Death: between October 1906 and December 1906
3 years
son
18311869
Birth: 1831 38 38 England
Death: 1869England
3 years
son
1833
Birth: 1833 40 40 England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1835
Birth: 1835 42 42 England
Death:
4 years
daughter
1838
Birth: between April 1838 and June 1838 45 45 England
Death: