John Afford, 1769

Name
John /Afford/
Given names
John
Surname
Afford
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Marriage
Death of a son
before 1808 (aged 38 years)
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
estimated 1835 (aged 65 years)
Death of a wife
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:17
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 16, 1763Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England
5 years
himself
Family with Mary Hall
himself
wife
17711857
Birth: 1771England
Death: between July 1857 and September 1857England
Marriage MarriageSeptember 9, 1805Hartford, Cambridgeshire, England
3 years
son
18081891
Birth: 1808 38 37 England
Death: January 26, 1891England
7 years
son
1814
Birth: 1814 44 43 England
Death:
-7 years
son
18061808
Baptism: August 18, 1806 37 35 England
Death: before 1808
7 years
son
18121872
Birth: 1812 42 41 England
Death: between July 1872 and September 1872England
-11 months
daughter
1810
Birth: estimated 1810 40 39 England
Death: