Daniel Afford, 17991868 (aged 69 years)

Name
Daniel /Afford/
Given names
Daniel
Surname
Afford
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Birth of a brother
April 5, 1801 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
Marriage
Marriage
Census
Associate: Sarah Shickle (aged 38 years) — wife
Associate: Henry Shickle Afford (aged 10 years) — son
Associate: Susan Afford (aged 4 years) — daughter
Associate: William Richard Afford (aged 5 months) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a father
April 1, 1849 (aged 49 years)
Death of a father
Census
Associate: Sarah Shickle (aged 48 years) — wife
Associate: Henry Shickle Afford (aged 20 years) — son
Associate: Susan Afford (aged 14 years) — daughter
Associate: William Richard Afford (aged 10 years) — son
Associate: Mary Shickell Afford (aged 6 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Census
Address: [Decoy] Road
Associate: Sarah Shickle (aged 58 years) — wife
Census
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Death of a mother
Death
Ancestral file number
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:17
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17711849
Birth: December 8, 1771 24 23 England
Death: April 1, 1849
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 15, 1798Woodston, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England
9 years
younger brother
18071882
Birth: 1807 35 30 England
Death: between October 1882 and December 1882England
-6 years
younger brother
18011890
Birth: April 5, 1801 29 24
Death: January 4, 1890England
-19 months
himself
17991868
Baptism: August 11, 1799 27 22 England
Death: between July 1868 and September 1868England
Family with Sarah Shickle
himself
17991868
Baptism: August 11, 1799 27 22 England
Death: between July 1868 and September 1868England
wife
18021868
Baptism: October 31, 1802England
Death: January 19, 1868England
Marriage Marriage1832Leverington, Cambridgeshire, England
6 years
daughter
1837
Birth: 1837 37 34 England
Death:
4 years
son
18411926
Birth: between January 1841 and March 1841 41 38 England
Death: between July 1926 and September 1926England
4 years
daughter
18441892
Birth: between October 1844 and December 1844 45 42 England
Death: between April 1892 and June 1892England
-12 years
daughter
Family with Mary Shickle
himself
17991868
Baptism: August 11, 1799 27 22 England
Death: between July 1868 and September 1868England
wife
Marriage Marriage1830Leverington, Cambridgeshire, England
1 year
son
18311880
Birth: January 6, 1831 31 30 England
Death: August 20, 1880England