Thomas Evans, 1750 CE

Name
Thomas /Evans/
Given names
Thomas
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism February 1, 1750 CE 30 (aged 0 days)
Baptism of a brotherRichard Evans
December 1, 1751 CE (aged 1 year)
Burial of a sisterRachel Evans
November 16, 1752 (aged 2 years)
Burial of a brotherRichard Evans
December 6, 1752 CE (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRichard Evans
1753 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJoan
1754 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherJoan
June 2, 1754 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherRichard Evans
October 21, 1755 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Evans
1755 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohn Evans
November 19, 1755 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherAmos Evans
1758 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherAmos Evans
July 28, 1758 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterCharity Evans
1760 (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a sisterCharity Evans
December 26, 1760 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Jenkins
1762 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherThomas Jenkins
December 20, 1762 (aged 12 years)
Note: December 20th Thomas Jenkins alias Evans was buried
Burial of a fatherRichard Jenkins
December 14, 1779 (aged 29 years)
Death of a brotherRichard Evans
1794 (aged 43 years)
Burial of a brotherRichard Evans
February 21, 1794 (aged 44 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Evans
1824 (aged 73 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Evans
April 27, 1824 (aged 74 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:16

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: October 27, 1745 CETimsbury, Somerset, England
-3 months
elder sister
8 months
elder sister
1746 CE
Baptism: April 16, 1746 CE 27England
Death:
2 years
elder sister
1748 CE1752
Baptism: April 16, 1748 CE 29England
Death:
22 months
himself
1750 CE
Baptism: February 1, 1750 CE 30England
Death:
22 months
younger brother
1751 CE1752 CE
Baptism: December 1, 1751 CE 32England
Death:
2 years
younger brother
17531794
Birth: 1753 33England
Death: 1794England
3 years
younger brother
17551824
Birth: 1755 35England
Death: 1824England
4 years
younger brother
1758
Birth: 1758 38England
Death:
3 years
younger sister