Joseph Evans, 1751 CE

Name
Joseph /Evans/
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism March 18, 1751 CE 41 42 (aged 0 days)
Death of a motherEsther
1752 CE (aged 0)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJoan
1754 (aged 2 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherJoan
June 2, 1754 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Jenkins
1762 (aged 10 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherThomas Jenkins
December 20, 1762 (aged 11 years)
Note: December 20th Thomas Jenkins alias Evans was buried
Burial of a fatherJoseph Jenkins
April 10, 1767 (aged 16 years)
MarriageJane CoxView this family
September 7, 1773 CE (aged 22 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:16

Family with parents
father
1709 CE1767
Baptism: November 30, 1709 CE 40England
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
Family with Jane Cox
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: September 7, 1773 CETimsbury, Somerset, England
18 years
son
1791
Baptism: November 27, 1791 40 36England
Death:
-17 years
son
2 years
daughter
1775
Birth: 1775 23 20England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1777
Birth: 1777 25 22England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1779
Birth: 1779 27 24England
Death:
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
1783
Birth: 1783 31 28England
Death:
4 years
daughter
1786
Birth: 1786 34 31England
Death:
4 years
daughter
1789
Birth: 1789 37 34England
Death:
6 years
daughter
1794
Birth: 1794 42 39England
Death:
6 years
son
1799
Birth: 1799 47 44England
Death: