Richard Jenkins, 1719 CE1779 (aged 60 years)

Name
Richard /Jenkins/
Given names
Richard
Surname
Jenkins
Type
birth name
Baptism April 5, 1719 CE 50 (aged 0 days)
MarriageJane ParkerView this family
October 27, 1745 CE (aged 26 years)
Death of a motherJoan
1754 (aged 34 years)
Burial of a motherJoan
June 2, 1754 (aged 35 years)
Death of a fatherThomas Jenkins
1762 (aged 42 years)
Burial of a fatherThomas Jenkins
December 20, 1762 (aged 43 years)
Note: December 20th Thomas Jenkins alias Evans was buried
Burial of a brotherJoseph Jenkins
April 10, 1767 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a childJohn BushRebacca EvansView this family
August 8, 1767 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childRichard EvansElizabeth BoxView this family
August 9, 1774 (aged 55 years)
Death

Burial December 14, 1779 (aged 60 years)
Last change July 19, 201822:06:16

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder brother
-10 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
1704 CE1708 CE
Baptism: August 27, 1704 CE 35England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1707 CE
Baptism: July 14, 1707 CE 38England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1709 CE1767
Baptism: November 30, 1709 CE 40England
Death:
4 years
elder sister
1714 CE
Baptism: January 30, 1714 CE 45England
Death:
0 months
elder sister
1714 CE
Baptism: January 30, 1714 CE 45England
Death:
5 years
himself
Family with Jane Parker
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: October 27, 1745 CETimsbury, Somerset, England
-3 months
daughter
8 months
daughter
1746 CE
Baptism: April 16, 1746 CE 27England
Death:
2 years
daughter
1748 CE1752
Baptism: April 16, 1748 CE 29England
Death:
22 months
son
1750 CE
Baptism: February 1, 1750 CE 30England
Death:
22 months
son
1751 CE1752 CE
Baptism: December 1, 1751 CE 32England
Death:
2 years
son
17531794
Birth: 1753 33England
Death: 1794England
3 years
son
17551824
Birth: 1755 35England
Death: 1824England
4 years
son
1758
Birth: 1758 38England
Death:
3 years
daughter