George Afford, 17941878 (aged 83 years)

Name
George /Afford/
Given names
George
Surname
Afford
Type
birth name
Baptism October 21, 1794 27 34 (aged 0 days)
Occupation
Inn Keeper

Baptism of a brotherJohn Afford
February 6, 1797 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherCharles Afford
September 29, 1801 (aged 6 years)
MarriageMary FreerView this family
February 4, 1812 (aged 17 years)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Marriage of a childThomas LovellCatherine AffordView this family
January 25, 1836 (aged 41 years)
Marriage of a childWalter AffordMary Ann BaldwinView this family
between October 1837 and December 1837 (aged 43 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
Address: West Street
Associate: John Affordfather
Associate: Mary Glitherowmother
Associate: Mary Freerwife
Associate: Lucy Afforddaughter
Associate: Eliza Afforddaughter
Associate: Edward Affordson
Associate: Elizabeth Afforddaughter
Associate: Isaac Affordson
CensusJohn Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
CensusMary Glitherow
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
CensusMary Freer
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
CensusLucy Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
CensusEliza Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
CensusEdward Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
CensusElizabeth Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
CensusIsaac Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 46 years)
Death of a motherMary Glitherow
April 1, 1842 (aged 47 years)
Cause: Decay of Nature
Death of a brotherHenry Afford
between January 1844 and March 1844 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childIsaac AffordElizabeth CumberlandView this family
March 3, 1846 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge SandersLucy AffordView this family
between January 1847 and March 1847 (aged 52 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (aged 56 years)
Address: West Street
Associate: Mary Freerwife
Associate: Eliza Afforddaughter
Associate: Edward Affordson
Associate: Elizabeth Afforddaughter
CensusMary Freer
March 30, 1851 (aged 56 years)
CensusEliza Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 56 years)
CensusEdward Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 56 years)
CensusElizabeth Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 56 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Afford
March 9, 1854 (aged 59 years)
Marriage of a childLewis VorleyEliza AffordView this family
between October 1854 and December 1854 (aged 60 years)
Marriage of a childEdward AffordAmelia AllestreeView this family
November 12, 1855 (aged 61 years)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Marriage of a childHenry VorleyElizabeth AffordView this family
between October 1855 and December 1855 (aged 61 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Afford
between January 1856 and March 1856 (aged 61 years)
Marriage of a childIsaac AffordMary Miller BennettView this family
between October 1856 and December 1856 (aged 62 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (aged 66 years)
Address: "Wagon and Horses", 1 Mill Lane
Associate: Edward Affordson
CensusEdward Afford
April 7, 1861 (aged 66 years)
CensusAmelia Allestree
April 7, 1861 (aged 66 years)
CensusAlbert George Afford
April 7, 1861 (aged 66 years)
CensusThomas Allestree Afford
April 7, 1861 (aged 66 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 76 years)
Address: West Street
Associate: Mary Freerwife
CensusMary Freer
April 2, 1871 (aged 76 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Afford
March 12, 1875 (aged 80 years)
Address: Setchels Yard, Oundle
Burial of a brotherJohn Afford
March 16, 1875 (aged 80 years)
Death of a wifeMary Freer
between January 1878 and March 1878 (aged 83 years)
Burial of a wifeMary Freer
March 25, 1878 (aged 83 years)
Marriage of a childEdward AffordMary Ann FermedowsView this family
between January 1878 and March 1878 (aged 83 years)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Death July 10, 1878 (aged 83 years)
Address: Laxton’s Hospital, Oundle
Burial July 13, 1878 (3 days after death)
Probate July 31, 1878 (21 days after death)

Last change July 19, 201822:06:16

Family with parents
father
17671854
Baptism: September 21, 1767 23England
Death: March 9, 1854England
mother
17601842
Baptism: March 12, 1760 37 35England
Death: April 1, 1842England
Marriage
Marriage: October 11, 1786Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
11 years
younger brother
17971875
Baptism: February 6, 1797 29 36England
Death: March 12, 1875England
-10 years
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
17891790
Baptism: January 15, 1789 21 28England
Death:
21 months
elder brother
17901844
Baptism: September 28, 1790 23 30England
Death: between January 1844 and March 1844England
11 years
younger brother
18011856
Baptism: September 29, 1801 34 41England
Death: between January 1856 and March 1856England
-7 years
himself
17941878
Baptism: October 21, 1794 27 34England
Death: July 10, 1878England
Family with Mary Freer
himself
17941878
Baptism: October 21, 1794 27 34England
Death: July 10, 1878England
wife
17921878
Birth: 1792England
Death: between January 1878 and March 1878England
Marriage
Marriage: February 4, 1812Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
10 years
daughter
18211822
Baptism: October 17, 1821 26 29England
Death: November 24, 1822
2 years
daughter
18231825
Baptism: December 25, 1823 29 31England
Death: November 14, 1825
-4 years
son
18191898
Birth: 1819 24 27England
Death: between January 1898 and March 1898England
7 years
daughter
1826
Baptism: February 24, 1826 31 34England
Death:
5 years
daughter
1831
Baptism: March 25, 1831 36 39England
Death:
3 years
son
18331908
Birth: 1833 38 41
Death: December 19, 1908England
4 years
daughter
1836
Baptism: December 25, 1836 42 44England
Death:
-8 years
son
18281899
Birth: 1828 33 36England
Death: between January 1899 and March 1899England
-11 years
daughter