Jacob Amesbury, 1793

Name
Jacob /Amesbury/
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Amesbury
Type
birth name
Baptism 1793 27 21 (aged 0)
Baptism of a brotherThomas Amesbury
1793 (aged 0)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Amesbury
1797 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
1800 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
April 27, 1800 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterSusanna Amesbury
1803 (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterSusanna Amesbury
1803 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterEve Amesbury
1806 (aged 13 years)
Baptism of a sisterEve Amesbury
1806 (aged 13 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Amesbury
March 2, 1819 (aged 26 years)
Cause: Died in childbirth
Death of a fatherThomas Amesbury
August 18, 1829 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherMary Emery
April 13, 1842 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Amesbury
before 1851 (aged 58 years)

Note: Either Q2 1843 or Q4 1849 in Clutton
Death of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
February 7, 1875 (aged 82 years)
Cause: Bronchitis
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:15

Family with parents
father
mother
17711842
Baptism: October 7, 1771 26England
Death: April 13, 1842England
Marriage
Marriage: January 20, 1788Farmborough, Somerset, England
12 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
17911819
Baptism: 1791 25 19England
Death: March 2, 1819England
3 years
brother
12 months
himself
5 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
-5 years
younger sister
18001875
Birth: 1800 34 28England
Death: February 7, 1875England