Thomas Amesbury, 17931851 (aged 58 years)

Name
Thomas /Amesbury/
Given names
Thomas
Surname
Amesbury
Type
birth name
Baptism 1793 27 21 (aged 0)
Baptism of a brotherJacob Amesbury
1793 (aged 0)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Amesbury
1797 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
1800 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
April 27, 1800 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterSusanna Amesbury
1803 (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterSusanna Amesbury
1803 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterEve Amesbury
1806 (aged 13 years)
Baptism of a sisterEve Amesbury
1806 (aged 13 years)
MarriageMary View this family
estimated 1819 (aged 26 years)

Death of a sisterAnn Amesbury
March 2, 1819 (aged 26 years)
Cause: Died in childbirth
Death of a fatherThomas Amesbury
August 18, 1829 (aged 36 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge SageHarriet AmesburyView this family
between October 1839 and December 1839 (aged 46 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 48 years)
Address: Amesbury
Associate: Mary wife
Associate: Jacob Amesburyson
Associate: Thomas Amesburyson
Associate: George Amesburyson
CensusMary
June 6, 1841 (aged 48 years)
CensusJacob Amesbury
June 6, 1841 (aged 48 years)
CensusThomas Amesbury
June 6, 1841 (aged 48 years)
CensusGeorge Amesbury
June 6, 1841 (aged 48 years)
Death of a motherMary Emery
April 13, 1842 (aged 49 years)
Death before 1851 (aged 58 years)

Note: Either Q2 1843 or Q4 1849 in Clutton
Last change July 19, 201822:06:15

Family with parents
father
mother
17711842
Baptism: October 7, 1771 26England
Death: April 13, 1842England
Marriage
Marriage: January 20, 1788Farmborough, Somerset, England
12 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
17911819
Baptism: 1791 25 19England
Death: March 2, 1819England
3 years
himself
12 months
brother
5 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
-5 years
younger sister
18001875
Birth: 1800 34 28England
Death: February 7, 1875England
Family with Mary
himself
wife
17971883
Birth: 1797England
Death: March 3, 1883England
Marriage
Marriage: estimated 1819
0 months
daughter
12 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
1823
Birth: 1823 30 26England
Death:
4 years
son
1826
Birth: 1826 33 29England
Death:
3 years
daughter
6 years
son
18331893
Birth: 1833 40 36
Death: between October 1893 and December 1893England
5 years
son
18371866
Birth: 1837 44 40England
Death: between October 1866 and December 1866England