Eleanor Amesbury, 1788

Name
Eleanor /Amesbury/
Given names
Eleanor
Surname
Amesbury
Type
birth name
Baptism 1788 22 16 (aged 0)

Marriage of parentsThomas AmesburyMary EmeryView this family
January 20, 1788 (aged 0)
Note: Banns of marriage between Thomas Amesbury of the Psh of High Littleton and Mary Emery of this Psh were published in this church June 14th, 21st, July 1st 1787. Thomas Amesbury of the parish of High Littleton, Labourer and Mary Emery of this parish, spinster, were married in this church by Banns this twentieth day of January in the year one thousand seven hundred and eighty eight by me [...] Rector of Timsbury. This marriage was solemnised between us Thomas Amesbury the Mark of X Mary [W...ing .... being living]. In the presence of John Barnes, Richard Harvey.
Baptism of a sisterAnn Amesbury
1791 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherThomas Amesbury
1793 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherJacob Amesbury
1793 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterSarah Amesbury
1797 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
1800 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
April 27, 1800 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterSusanna Amesbury
1803 (aged 15 years)
Baptism of a sisterSusanna Amesbury
1803 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a sisterEve Amesbury
1806 (aged 18 years)
Baptism of a sisterEve Amesbury
1806 (aged 18 years)
Death of a sisterAnn Amesbury
March 2, 1819 (aged 31 years)
Cause: Died in childbirth
Death of a fatherThomas Amesbury
August 18, 1829 (aged 41 years)
Death of a motherMary Emery
April 13, 1842 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Amesbury
before 1851 (aged 63 years)

Note: Either Q2 1843 or Q4 1849 in Clutton
Death of a sisterElizabeth Amesbury
February 7, 1875 (aged 87 years)
Cause: Bronchitis
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:15

Family with parents
father
mother
17711842
Baptism: October 7, 1771 26England
Death: April 13, 1842England
Marriage
Marriage: January 20, 1788Farmborough, Somerset, England
12 months
herself
4 years
younger sister
17911819
Baptism: 1791 25 19England
Death: March 2, 1819England
3 years
younger brother
12 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
-5 years
younger sister
18001875
Birth: 1800 34 28England
Death: February 7, 1875England