Jane Afford, 1835

Name
Jane /Afford/
Given names
Jane
Surname
Afford
Type
birth name
Baptism October 11, 1835 45 41 (aged 0 days)
Death of a sisterCharlotte Afford
August 9, 1836 (aged 9 months)

Birth of a brotherWilliam Afford
between October 1837 and December 1837 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherWilliam Afford
December 25, 1838 (aged 3 years)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
Address: The Lodge, Orton Waterville
Associate: Henry Affordfather
Associate: John Affordelder brother
CensusHenry Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
CensusElizabeth Broughton
June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
CensusJohn Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
CensusEsther Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
CensusFrancis Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
CensusWilliam Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
CensusElizabeth Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Glitherow
April 1, 1842 (aged 6 years)
Cause: Decay of Nature
Death of a fatherHenry Afford
between January 1844 and March 1844 (aged 8 years)
Census March 30, 1851 (aged 15 years)
Address: West Street
Associate: John Affordelder brother
CensusElizabeth Broughton
March 30, 1851 (aged 15 years)
CensusJohn Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 15 years)
CensusEsther Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 15 years)
CensusFrancis Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 15 years)
CensusWilliam Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 15 years)
CensusHenry Edward Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Afford
March 9, 1854 (aged 18 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
Address: 36 West Street
Associate: Harriet Jane Maileniece
Associate: Elizabeth Maileniece
CensusElizabeth Broughton
April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
CensusEsther Afford
April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
CensusFrancis Afford
April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
CensusWilliam Afford
April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
CensusHarriet Jane Maile
April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
CensusElizabeth Maile
April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
CensusHenry Edward Afford
April 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Broughton
between April 1872 and June 1872 (aged 36 years)
Burial of a motherElizabeth Broughton
June 22, 1872 (aged 36 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Afford
between April 1874 and June 1874 (aged 38 years)
Death of a brotherFrancis Afford
December 19, 1879 (aged 44 years)
Burial of a brotherFrancis Afford
December 23, 1879 (aged 44 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Afford
between October 1901 and December 1901 (aged 66 years)
Burial of a brotherGeorge Afford
January 2, 1902 (aged 66 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Afford
between October 1902 and December 1902 (aged 67 years)
Address: Union Workhouse
Burial of a brotherJohn Afford
November 11, 1902 (aged 67 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Afford
between July 1921 and September 1921 (aged 85 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:15

Family with parents
father
17901844
Baptism: September 28, 1790 23 30England
Death: between January 1844 and March 1844England
mother
17941872
Baptism: June 8, 1794England
Death: between April 1872 and June 1872England
Marriage
Marriage: March 6, 1814Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
13 years
elder sister
1826
Birth: 1826 35 31England
Death:
-10 years
elder brother
18151902
Birth: 1815 24 20England
Death: between October 1902 and December 1902England
3 months
elder brother
18151901
Baptism: April 6, 1815 24 20England
Death: between October 1901 and December 1901England
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
18211836
Baptism: April 23, 1821 30 26England
Death: August 9, 1836
4 years
elder sister
1825
Baptism: April 22, 1825 34 30England
Death:
6 years
elder sister
1830
Baptism: September 15, 1830 39 36England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18321879
Birth: 1832 41 37England
Death: December 19, 1879England
4 years
herself
1835
Baptism: October 11, 1835 45 41England
Death:
-15 years
elder brother
18201874
Birth: 1820 29 25England
Death: between April 1874 and June 1874England
18 years
younger brother
18371921
Birth: between October 1837 and December 1837 47 43England
Death: between July 1921 and September 1921England