Charles Afford, 18011856 (aged 54 years)

Name
Charles /Afford/
Given names
Charles
Surname
Afford
Type
birth name
Baptism September 29, 1801 34 41 (aged 0 days)
MarriageMary Ann BroughtonView this family
June 21, 1827 (aged 25 years)
Address: St Peters Church
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 39 years)
Associate: Mary Ann Broughton (aged 51 years) — wife
Associate: Charles Afford (aged 10 years) — son
Associate: Harriett Afford (aged 13 years) — daughter
CensusMary Ann Broughton
June 6, 1841 (aged 39 years)
CensusCharles Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 39 years)
CensusHarriett Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 39 years)
Occupation
Mason

Death of a motherMary Glitherow
April 1, 1842 (aged 40 years)
Cause: Decay of Nature
Death of a brotherHenry Afford
between January 1844 and March 1844 (aged 42 years)
Death of a wifeMary Ann Broughton
before 1851 (aged 49 years)

Note: Husband listed as widower on 1851 census
Census March 30, 1851 (aged 49 years)
Address: Victoria Place
Associate: Charles Afford (aged 20 years) — son
CensusCharles Afford
March 30, 1851 (aged 49 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Afford
March 9, 1854 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a childCharles AffordHarriett HansfordView this family
May 6, 1855 (aged 53 years)
Death between January 1856 and March 1856 (aged 54 years)
Last change July 19, 201822:06:14

Family with parents
father
17671854
Baptism: September 21, 1767 23England
Death: March 9, 1854England
mother
17601842
Baptism: March 12, 1760 37 35England
Death: April 1, 1842England
Marriage MarriageOctober 11, 1786Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
11 years
elder brother
17971875
Baptism: February 6, 1797 29 36England
Death: March 12, 1875England
-10 years
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
17891790
Baptism: January 15, 1789 21 28England
Death:
21 months
elder brother
17901844
Baptism: September 28, 1790 23 30England
Death: between January 1844 and March 1844England
11 years
himself
18011856
Baptism: September 29, 1801 34 41England
Death: between January 1856 and March 1856England
-7 years
elder brother
17941878
Baptism: October 21, 1794 27 34England
Death: July 10, 1878England
Family with Mary Ann Broughton
himself
18011856
Baptism: September 29, 1801 34 41England
Death: between January 1856 and March 1856England
wife
17901851
Birth: 1790England
Death: before 1851
Marriage MarriageJune 21, 1827Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
19 months
daughter
1828
Birth: 1828 26 38England
Death:
4 years
son
18311898
Birth: 1831 29 41
Death: between January 1898 and March 1898England