Henry Afford, 17901844 (aged 53 years)

Name
Henry /Afford/
Given names
Henry
Surname
Afford
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Occupation
Mason
Baptism of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Marriage
Address: St Peters Church
Death of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Census
Address: The Lodge, Orton Waterville
Associate: Elizabeth Broughton (aged 46 years) — wife
Associate: John Afford (aged 26 years) — son
Associate: Esther Afford (aged 16 years) — daughter
Associate: Francis Afford (aged 9 years) — son
Associate: Jane Afford (aged 5 years) — daughter
Associate: William Afford (aged 3 years) — son
Associate: Elizabeth Afford (aged 15 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a mother
Cause: Decay of Nature
Death
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:14
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17671854
Baptism: September 21, 1767 23 England
Death: March 9, 1854England
mother
17601842
Baptism: March 12, 1760 37 35 England
Death: April 1, 1842England
Marriage MarriageOctober 11, 1786Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
11 years
brother
17971875
Baptism: February 6, 1797 29 36 England
Death: March 12, 1875England
-10 years
sister
21 months
sister
17891790
Baptism: January 15, 1789 21 28 England
Death:
21 months
himself
17901844
Baptism: September 28, 1790 23 30 England
Death: between January 1844 and March 1844England
11 years
brother
18011856
Baptism: September 29, 1801 34 41 England
Death: between January 1856 and March 1856England
-7 years
brother
17941878
Baptism: October 21, 1794 27 34 England
Death: July 10, 1878England
Family with Elizabeth Broughton
himself
17901844
Baptism: September 28, 1790 23 30 England
Death: between January 1844 and March 1844England
wife
17941872
Baptism: June 8, 1794 England
Death: between April 1872 and June 1872England
Marriage MarriageMarch 6, 1814Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
13 years
daughter
1826
Birth: 1826 35 31 England
Death:
-10 years
son
18151902
Birth: 1815 24 20 England
Death: between October 1902 and December 1902England
3 months
son
18151901
Baptism: April 6, 1815 24 20 England
Death: between October 1901 and December 1901England
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
18211836
Baptism: April 23, 1821 30 26 England
Death: August 9, 1836
4 years
daughter
1825
Baptism: April 22, 1825 34 30 England
Death:
6 years
daughter
1830
Baptism: September 15, 1830 39 36 England
Death:
2 years
son
18321879
Birth: 1832 41 37 England
Death: December 19, 1879England
4 years
daughter
1835
Baptism: October 11, 1835 45 41 England
Death:
-15 years
son
18201874
Birth: 1820 29 25 England
Death: between April 1874 and June 1874England
18 years
son
18371921
Birth: between October 1837 and December 1837 47 43 England
Death: between July 1921 and September 1921England