William Thomas Dabbs, 1833

Name
William Thomas /Dabbs/
Given names
William Thomas
Surname
Dabbs
Type
birth name
Baptism April 10, 1833 22 22 (aged 0 days)
Address: St Leonards Church
MarriageMatilda View this family

Baptism of a brotherJames Dabbs
April 10, 1833 (aged 0 days)
Birth of a brotherRichard Dabbs
October 5, 1834 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a brotherRichard Dabbs
October 26, 1834 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherThomas Dabbs
June 12, 1836 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherThomas Dabbs
July 6, 1836 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a brotherRichard Dabbs
January 22, 1837 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a brotherThomas Dabbs
January 22, 1837 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Dabbs
November 27, 1837 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterElizabeth Dabbs
January 7, 1838 (aged 4 years)
Address: St Matthews Church
Birth of a sisterMary Dabbs
1840 (aged 6 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
Address: Carter Street
Associate: James Dabbsfather
Associate: Elizabeth Woodsmother
Associate: James Dabbselder brother
Associate: Mary Dabbsyounger sister
CensusJames Dabbs
June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
CensusElizabeth Woods
June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
CensusJames Dabbs
June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
CensusElizabeth Dabbs
June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
CensusMary Dabbs
June 6, 1841 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Fourmy
between October 1842 and December 1842 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterEliza Dabbs
1845 (aged 11 years)

Birth of a sisterJane Dabbs
January 30, 1847 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Dabbs
May 26, 1849 (aged 16 years)
Baptism of a brotherThomas Dabbs
June 17, 1849 (aged 16 years)
Baptism of a sisterJane Dabbs
September 2, 1855 (aged 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Dabbs
1855 (aged 21 years)

Death of a motherElizabeth Woods
October 25, 1857 (aged 24 years)
Death of a fatherJames Dabbs
October 26, 1891 (aged 58 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Dabbs
between July 1893 and September 1893 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sisterJane Dabbs
January 10, 1921 (aged 87 years)

Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:14

Family with parents
father
18101891
Birth: July 6, 1810 21 26
Death: October 26, 1891England
mother
18111857
Birth: 1811England
Death: October 25, 1857England
Marriage
Marriage: February 13, 1831Stepney, London, England
10 months
elder brother
1831
Birth: November 29, 1831 21 20England
Death:
17 months
himself
18 months
younger brother
18341837
Birth: October 5, 1834 24 23England
Death:
21 months
younger brother
18361837
Birth: June 12, 1836 25 25England
Death:
18 months
younger sister
18371893
Birth: November 27, 1837 27 26England
Death: between July 1893 and September 1893England
9 years
younger sister
18471921
Birth: January 30, 1847 36 36England
Death: January 10, 1921
-6 years
younger sister
1840
Birth: 1840 29 29England
Death:
6 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
1849
Birth: May 26, 1849 38 38England
Death:
Family with Matilda
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
son