James Edward Dabbs, 1871

Name
James Edward /Dabbs/
Given names
James Edward
Surname
Dabbs
Type
birth name
Baptism March 5, 1871 28 28 (aged 0 days)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 28 days)
Address: 44 York Street
Associate: William Dabbsfather
Associate: Mary Ann Phillipsmother
CensusCharles Dabbs
April 2, 1871 (aged 28 days)
CensusWilliam Dabbs
April 2, 1871 (aged 28 days)
CensusMary Ann Phillips
April 2, 1871 (aged 28 days)
CensusWilliam Richard Dabbs
April 2, 1871 (aged 28 days)
CensusAlfred Dabbs
April 2, 1871 (aged 28 days)
Birth of a brotherFrederick Walter Dabbs
January 18, 1874 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherFrederick Walter Dabbs
February 8, 1874 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn Bradley
November 25, 1874 (aged 3 years)
Address: 22 New York Street, Bethnal Green
Cause: Asthma, Bronchitis, Brights Disease
Death of a fatherWilliam Dabbs
May 30, 1879 (aged 8 years)
Address: 23 New York Street
Cause: Rheumatic Fever (repeated attacks 15 years), Heart Disease (7 years), Dropsy (10 days)
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 10 years)
Address: 23 New York Street
Associate: Mary Ann Phillipsmother
CensusCharles Dabbs
April 3, 1881 (aged 10 years)
CensusMary Ann Phillips
April 3, 1881 (aged 10 years)
CensusWilliam Richard Dabbs
April 3, 1881 (aged 10 years)
CensusAlfred Dabbs
April 3, 1881 (aged 10 years)
CensusFrederick Walter Dabbs
April 3, 1881 (aged 10 years)
Marriage of a parentJames DabbsMary Ann PhillipsView this family
between October 1882 and December 1882 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAlbert J Dabbs
April 22, 1884 (aged 13 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherAlbert J Dabbs
May 20, 1884 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard Dabbs
April 19, 1885 (aged 14 years)
Address: Workhouse, Bethnal Green
Cause: Cerebral Softening
Baptism of a half-brotherErnest Dabbs
August 2, 1885 (aged 14 years)
Census April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
Address: 48 Jersey Street
Associate: Mary Ann Phillipsmother
Associate: James Dabbsuncle
Associate: Ernest Dabbshalf-brother
CensusCharles Dabbs
April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
CensusErnest Dabbs
April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
CensusMary Ann Phillips
April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
CensusWilliam Richard Dabbs
April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
CensusFrederick Walter Dabbs
April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
CensusJames Dabbs
April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
CensusAlbert J Dabbs
April 5, 1891 (aged 20 years)
MarriageHelen MarriageView this family
August 8, 1899 (aged 28 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Richard Dabbs
between April 1907 and June 1907 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherMary Ann Phillips
October 18, 1919 (aged 48 years)
Address: 79a Bishops Road
Cause: Carcinoma of rectum; Toxaemia
Note: Death recorded by daugther-in-law EE Dabbs (who is she?)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:14

Family with parents
father
18421879
Birth: August 11, 1842 30 32England
Death: May 30, 1879England
mother
18421919
Birth: September 14, 1842England
Death: October 18, 1919England
Marriage
Marriage: December 21, 1862Spitalfields, London, England
6 years
elder brother
Charles Dabbs (1)
1868
Birth: August 7, 1868 25 25England
-4 years
elder brother
18641907
Birth: November 21, 1864 22 22England
Death: between April 1907 and June 1907England
3 years
elder brother
1867
Birth: September 17, 1867 25 25England
Death:
4 years
himself
1871
Baptism: March 5, 1871 28 28England
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1874
Birth: January 18, 1874 31 31England
Death:
Mother’s family with James Dabbs
uncle
18511904
Birth: February 21, 1851 39 41England
Death: 1904
mother
18421919
Birth: September 14, 1842England
Death: October 18, 1919England
Marriage
Marriage: between October 1882 and December 1882Hackney, London, England
19 months
half-brother
1884
Birth: April 22, 1884 33 41England
Death:
16 months
half-brother
1885
Baptism: August 2, 1885 34 42England
Death:
Family with Helen Marriage
himself
1871
Baptism: March 5, 1871 28 28England
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: August 8, 1899Bow, London, England
4 years
daughter
-3 years
son
1900
Birth: June 9, 1900 29 28England
Death: