John Dabbs, 18101891 (aged 80 years)

Name
John /Dabbs/
Given names
John
Surname
Dabbs
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Occupation
Silk Weaver
Death of a brother
1810 (aged 0)
Note: Death assumed, as brother with same name born in 1810
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Address: Academy Chapel Independent Church
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
before 1814 (aged 3 years)
Note: Death assumed, as brother born 1814 with same name
Baptism of a brother
Address: Academy Chapel Independent Church
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Address: Academy Chapel Independent Church
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Address: Academy Chapel Independent Church
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Address: Academy Chapel Independent Church
Birth of a brother
1824 (aged 13 years)
Baptism of a brother
Address: Academy Chapel Independent Church
Marriage
Census
Address: 26 Seabright Street
Associate: Amelia Peltrow (aged 29 years) — wife
Associate: Amelia Susannah Dabbs (aged 4 years) — daughter
Associate: John Dabbs (aged 2 years) — son
Associate: Louisa Dabbs (aged 0) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Address: 26 Seabright Street
Associate: Amelia Peltrow (aged 39 years) — wife
Associate: Amelia Susannah Dabbs (aged 14 years) — daughter
Associate: John Dabbs (aged 12 years) — son
Associate: Louisa Dabbs (aged 10 years) — daughter
Associate: Eliza Dabbs (aged 7 years) — daughter
Associate: Alfred Dabbs (aged 4 years) — son
Associate: Emma Dabbs (aged 2 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a son
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a sister
Death of a father
1872 (aged 61 years)
Census
Address: 49 Seabright Street, Bethnal Green
Associate: Amelia Peltrow (aged 69 years) — wife
Associate: Eliza Dabbs (aged 37 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Marriage of a daughter
Census
Address: 47 Seabright Street
Associate: Amelia Susannah Dabbs (aged 54 years) — daughter
Census
Death
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:14
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
mother
17841856
Baptism: October 31, 1784 England
Death: between April 1856 and June 1856England
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1809Stepney, London, England
22 months
himself
18101891
Baptism: December 3, 1810 23 26 England
Death: between October 1891 and December 1891England
8 years
brother
18191903
Baptism: January 16, 1819 31 34 England
Death: between April 1903 and June 1903England
6 years
younger brother
18241912
Birth: 1824 36 39
Death: October 22, 1912England
-14 years
younger brother
18091810
Birth: 1809 21 24
Death: 1810
3 years
younger brother
18121814
Birth: February 20, 1812 24 27 England
Death: before 1814
21 months
younger brother
18131902
Birth: November 4, 1813 26 29 England
Death: May 23, 1902England
14 months
younger sister
1814
Birth: December 19, 1814 27 30 England
Death:
16 months
younger brother
19 months
younger sister
18171871
Birth: October 27, 1817 30 32 England
Death: between October 1871 and December 1871England
3 years
younger brother
18201902
Birth: August 12, 1820 33 35 England
Death: between January 1902 and March 1902England
Family with Amelia Peltrow
himself
18101891
Baptism: December 3, 1810 23 26 England
Death: between October 1891 and December 1891England
wife
1812
Birth: 1812England
Death:
Marriage MarriageJuly 9, 1834
2 years
daughter
18361900
Birth: August 15, 1836 25 24 England
Death: between January 1900 and March 1900England
2 years
son
18381915
Birth: November 18, 1838 27 26 England
Death: June 3, 1915England
3 years
daughter
1841
Birth: 1841 30 29 England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1843
Birth: between July 1843 and September 1843 32 31 England
Death:
3 years
son
18461852
Birth: between July 1846 and September 1846 35 34 England
Death: between January 1852 and March 1852England
3 years
daughter
18491861
Birth: between January 1849 and March 1849 38 37 England
Death: between January 1861 and March 1861England
3 years
son
18511913
Birth: December 1, 1851 40 39
Death: between October 1913 and December 1913England