Ernest Dabbs, 1885

Name
Ernest /Dabbs/
Given names
Ernest
Surname
Dabbs
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Census
Address: 48 Jersey Street
Associate: Charles Dabbs (aged 22 years) — half-brother
Associate: Mary Ann Phillips (aged 48 years) — mother
Associate: William Richard Dabbs (aged 26 years) — half-brother
Associate: James Edward Dabbs (aged 20 years) — half-brother
Associate: Frederick Walter Dabbs (aged 17 years) — half-brother
Associate: James Dabbs (aged 40 years) — father
Associate: Albert J Dabbs (aged 6 years) — younger brother
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Address: 23 Conyer Street
Associate: Mary Ann Phillips (aged 58 years) — mother
Associate: James Dabbs (aged 50 years) — father
Associate: Albert J Dabbs (aged 16 years) — younger brother
Census
Census
Census
Death of a father
1904 (aged 18 years)
Death of a half-brother
Death of a mother
Address: 79a Bishops Road
Cause: Carcinoma of rectum; Toxaemia
Note: Death recorded by daugther-in-law EE Dabbs (who is she?)
Death
yes
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:14
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
18511904
Birth: February 21, 1851 39 41 England
Death: 1904
mother
18421919
Birth: September 14, 1842 England
Death: October 18, 1919England
Marriage Marriagebetween October 1882 and December 1882Hackney, London, England
19 months
younger brother
1884
Birth: April 22, 1884 33 41 England
Death:
16 months
himself
1885
Baptism: August 2, 1885 34 42 England
Death:
Mother’s family with William Dabbs
uncle
18421879
Birth: August 11, 1842 30 32 England
Death: May 30, 1879England
mother
18421919
Birth: September 14, 1842 England
Death: October 18, 1919England
Marriage MarriageDecember 21, 1862Spitalfields, London, England
6 years
half-brother
Charles Dabbs (1)
1868
Birth: August 7, 1868 25 25 England
-4 years
half-brother
18641907
Birth: November 21, 1864 22 22 England
Death: between April 1907 and June 1907England
3 years
half-brother
1867
Birth: September 17, 1867 25 25 England
Death:
4 years
half-brother
1871
Baptism: March 5, 1871 28 28 England
Death:
3 years
half-brother
1874
Birth: January 18, 1874 31 31 England
Death: