John Sellars, 18791896 (aged 17 years)

Name
John /Sellars/
Given names
John
Surname
Sellars
Type
birth name
Death of a fatherJohn Sellers
between July 1878 and September 1878 (aged )
Birth 1879 38 38
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
Address: 3 New Pit (coal)
Associate: Emma Osborn (aged 40 years) — mother
Associate: Frederick Sellers (aged 15 years) — elder brother
Associate: James Sellers (aged 18 years) — elder brother
Associate: William Sellars (aged 17 years) — elder brother
Associate: Mary Elizabeth Sellers (aged 12 years) — elder sister
Associate: Edward John Sellars (aged 10 years) — elder brother
Associate: Sarah Sellars (aged 8 years) — elder sister
Associate: Benjamin Sellars (aged 4 years) — elder brother
CensusEmma Osborn
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
CensusFrederick Sellers
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
CensusJames Sellers
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
CensusWilliam Sellars
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
CensusMary Elizabeth Sellers
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
CensusEdward John Sellars
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
CensusSarah Sellars
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
CensusBenjamin Sellars
April 3, 1881 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Seller
between April 4, 1881 and June 1881 (aged 2 years)
Census April 5, 1891 (aged 12 years)
Address: New Pit Cottages
Associate: Emma Osborn (aged 50 years) — mother
Associate: Frederick Sellers (aged 25 years) — elder brother
Associate: James Sellers (aged 28 years) — elder brother
Associate: Mary Elizabeth Sellers (aged 22 years) — elder sister
Associate: Edward John Sellars (aged 20 years) — elder brother
Associate: Benjamin Sellars (aged 14 years) — elder brother
CensusEmma Osborn
April 5, 1891 (aged 12 years)
CensusFrederick Sellers
April 5, 1891 (aged 12 years)
CensusJames Sellers
April 5, 1891 (aged 12 years)
CensusMary Elizabeth Sellers
April 5, 1891 (aged 12 years)
CensusEdward John Sellars
April 5, 1891 (aged 12 years)
CensusBenjamin Sellars
April 5, 1891 (aged 12 years)
Death of a motherEmma Osborn

Death between October 1896 and December 1896 (aged 17 years)
Last change July 19, 201822:06:14

Family with parents
father
18411878
Birth: between January 1841 and March 1841 35 38England
Death: between July 1878 and September 1878England
mother
1841
Birth: 1841England
Death:
Marriage Marriagebetween July 1862 and September 1862Clutton, Somerset, England
5 years
elder brother
1866
Birth: 1866 25 25England
Death:
-3 years
elder brother
1862
Birth: between October 1862 and December 1862 21 21England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1864
Birth: 1864 23 23England
Death:
6 years
elder sister
1869
Birth: 1869 28 28England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1871
Birth: February 1871 30 30England
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1873
Birth: 1873 32 32England
Death:
5 years
elder brother
1877
Birth: 1877 36 36England
Death:
3 years
himself
18791896
Birth: 1879 38 38England
Death: between October 1896 and December 1896England