Walter Afford, 18341898 (aged 63 years)

Name
Walter /Afford/
Given names
Walter
Surname
Afford
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Census
Address: West Street
Associate: Emma Afford (aged 14 years) — sister
Associate: John Afford (aged 44 years) — father
Associate: Mary Sharman (aged 43 years) — mother
Associate: Isabella Afford (aged 13 years) — sister
Associate: William Afford (aged 17 years) — brother
Associate: Mary Ann Afford (aged 8 years) — sister
Associate: Lucy Afford (aged 3 years) — younger sister
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Decay of Nature
Baptism of a brother
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Census
Address: West End
Associate: John Afford (aged 54 years) — father
Associate: Mary Sharman (aged 53 years) — mother
Associate: Mary Ann Afford (aged 18 years) — sister
Census
Census
Census
Death of a paternal grandfather
Census
Address: 9 Whitworth Street
Associate: Fanny Selenia Sparkes (aged 23 years) — wife
Census
Marriage
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a son
Census
Address: 6 Viscount Court
Associate: Fanny Selenia Sparkes (aged 33 years) — wife
Associate: Frances Sophia Afford (aged 9 years) — daughter
Associate: Henry Walter Afford (aged 5 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Death of a father
Address: Setchels Yard, Oundle
Burial of a father
Death of a daughter
Death of a mother
Address: Lathams’s Hospital, Oundle
Burial of a mother
Census
Address: 15 Ockley Terrace, West Parade
Associate: Fanny Selenia Sparkes (aged 43 years) — wife
Associate: Frances Sophia Afford (aged 19 years) — daughter
Associate: Henry Walter Afford (aged 15 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Address: 59 Pullman St
Associate: Fanny Selenia Sparkes (aged 53 years) — wife
Associate: Frances Sophia Afford (aged 29 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a sister
between April 6, 1891 and March 30, 1901 (2 years after death)
Note: Husband is listed as widower on 1901 census. Not: Year: 1897/Q2/Dartford/2a/255, as this has Emma Hopkins, widow of Thomas Hopkins
Marriage of a son
Death
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:14
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17971875
Baptism: February 6, 1797 29 36 England
Death: March 12, 1875England
mother
17981878
Birth: 1798England
Death: November 14, 1878England
Marriage MarriageApril 1, 1821Apethorpe, Northamptonshire, England
4 years
brother
1824
Baptism: October 20, 1824 27 26 England
Death:
21 months
sister
18261901
Baptism: July 24, 1826 29 28 England
Death: between April 6, 1891 and March 30, 1901
19 months
sister
1828
Baptism: February 13, 1828 31 30 England
Death:
-4 years
brother
18231869
Baptism: December 25, 1823 26 25 England
Death: between April 1869 and May 1869England
9 years
sister
1832
Baptism: October 21, 1832 35 34 England
Death:
2 years
himself
18341898
Baptism: December 27, 1834 37 36 England
Death: between April 1898 and June 1898England
-13 years
sister
16 months
sister
18231839
Baptism: July 3, 1823 26 25 England
Death: between April 1839 and June 1839England
7 years
brother
18301838
Baptism: February 26, 1830 33 32 England
Death: between April 1838 and June 1838England
14 years
brother
1843
Baptism: October 22, 1843 46 45 England
Death:
-5 years
younger sister
1838
Birth: 1838 40 40 England
Death:
Family with Fanny Selenia Sparkes
himself
18341898
Baptism: December 27, 1834 37 36 England
Death: between April 1898 and June 1898England
wife
18381925
Birth: between January 1838 and March 1838England
Death: between April 1925 and June 1925England
Marriage MarriageAugust 4, 1861Southwark, London, England
8 months
daughter
1862
Birth: between January 1862 and March 1862 27 24 England
Death:
4 years
son
18651933
Birth: between October 1865 and December 1865 30 27 England
Death: March 2, 1933England
-4 years
daughter
1862
Birth: between January 1862 and March 1862 27 24 England
Death:
8 years
son
18691870
Birth: between April 1869 and June 1869 34 31 England
Death: between April 1870 and June 1870England
7 years
daughter
18751876
Birth: between October 1875 and December 1875 40 37 England
Death: between July 1876 and September 1876England