Isabella Afford, 1828

Name
Isabella /Afford/
Given names
Isabella
Surname
Afford
Type
birth name
Baptism February 13, 1828 31 30 (aged 0 days)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Baptism of a brotherThomas Afford
February 26, 1830 (aged 2 years)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Baptism of a sisterMary Ann Afford
October 21, 1832 (aged 4 years)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
Baptism of a brotherWalter Afford
December 27, 1834 (aged 6 years)
Death of a brotherThomas Afford
between April 1838 and June 1838 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterLucy Afford
1838 (aged 9 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Afford
between April 1839 and June 1839 (aged 11 years)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
Address: West Street
Associate: Emma Affordelder sister
Associate: John Affordfather
Associate: Mary Sharmanmother
CensusEmma Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
CensusJohn Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
CensusMary Sharman
June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
CensusWilliam Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
CensusMary Ann Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
CensusWalter Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
CensusLucy Afford
June 6, 1841 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Glitherow
April 1, 1842 (aged 14 years)
Cause: Decay of Nature
Baptism of a brotherAlfred Afford
October 22, 1843 (aged 15 years)
Address: St Peters Church, Oundle
MarriageJames CoulsonView this family
June 16, 1848 (aged 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Afford
March 9, 1854 (aged 26 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Afford
between April 1869 and May 1869 (aged 41 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Afford
June 1, 1869 (aged 41 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Afford
March 12, 1875 (aged 47 years)
Address: Setchels Yard, Oundle
Burial of a fatherJohn Afford
March 16, 1875 (aged 47 years)
Death of a motherMary Sharman
November 14, 1878 (aged 50 years)
Address: Lathams’s Hospital, Oundle
Burial of a motherMary Sharman
November 18, 1878 (aged 50 years)
Death of a sisterEmma Afford
between April 6, 1891 and March 30, 1901 (aged 73 years)

Note: Husband is listed as widower on 1901 census. Not: Year: 1897/Q2/Dartford/2a/255, as this has Emma Hopkins, widow of Thomas Hopkins
Death of a brotherWalter Afford
between April 1898 and June 1898 (aged 70 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:14

Family with parents
father
17971875
Baptism: February 6, 1797 29 36England
Death: March 12, 1875England
mother
17981878
Birth: 1798England
Death: November 14, 1878England
Marriage
Marriage: April 1, 1821Apethorpe, Northamptonshire, England
4 years
elder brother
1824
Baptism: October 20, 1824 27 26England
Death:
21 months
elder sister
18261891
Baptism: July 24, 1826 29 28England
Death: between April 6, 1891 and March 30, 1901
19 months
herself
1828
Baptism: February 13, 1828 31 30England
Death:
-4 years
elder brother
18231869
Baptism: December 25, 1823 26 25England
Death: between April 1869 and May 1869England
9 years
younger sister
1832
Baptism: October 21, 1832 35 34England
Death:
2 years
younger brother
18341898
Baptism: December 27, 1834 37 36England
Death: between April 1898 and June 1898England
-13 years
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
18231839
Baptism: July 3, 1823 26 25England
Death: between April 1839 and June 1839England
7 years
younger brother
18301838
Baptism: February 26, 1830 33 32England
Death: between April 1838 and June 1838England
14 years
younger brother
1843
Baptism: October 22, 1843 46 45England
Death:
-5 years
younger sister
1838
Birth: 1838 40 40England
Death:
Family with James Coulson
husband
herself
1828
Baptism: February 13, 1828 31 30England
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: June 16, 1848Oundle, Northamptonshire, England