George Glassbrook, 1773

Glassbrook family crest ‘While I breathe, I hope’
Name
George /Glassbrook/
Given names
George
Surname
Glassbrook
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Marriage
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Address: Union Workhouse, Wigan
Cause: Natural decay
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:14
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
Glassbrook family crest ‘While I breathe, I hope’
1733 CE
Baptism: March 18, 1733 CE England
Death:
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 9, 1759Bolton-le-Moors, Lancashire, England
15 months
younger brother
14 years
himself
Family with Alice Birchall
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageJuly 1, 1800Wigan, Lancashire, England
4 years
son
Glassbrook family crest ‘While I breathe, I hope’
18031865
Birth: 1803 29 England
Death: March 14, 1865England
15 years
son
Glassbrook family crest ‘While I breathe, I hope’
18171892
Birth: 1817 43 England
Death: March 20, 1892England