John Afford, 17971875 (aged 78 years)

Name
John /Afford/
Given names
John
Surname
Afford
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Occupation
Stone Mason
Baptism of a brother
Marriage
Address: St Peters Church
Note: Did they marry in Oundle or Apethorpe. Sources Conflict?
Death of a son
Death of a daughter
Marriage of a son
1840 (aged 42 years)
Census
Address: West Street
Associate: Emma Afford (aged 14 years) — daughter
Associate: Mary Sharman (aged 43 years) — wife
Associate: Isabella Afford (aged 13 years) — daughter
Associate: William Afford (aged 17 years) — son
Associate: Mary Ann Afford (aged 8 years) — daughter
Associate: Walter Afford (aged 6 years) — son
Associate: Lucy Afford (aged 3 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a mother
Cause: Decay of Nature
Death of a brother
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Census
Address: West End
Associate: Mary Sharman (aged 53 years) — wife
Associate: Mary Ann Afford (aged 18 years) — daughter
Associate: Walter Afford (aged 16 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Death of a father
Death of a brother
Marriage of a daughter
Census
Address: 7 Whitworth Street
Associate: Mary Sharman (aged 63 years) — wife
Associate: Mary Ann Afford (aged 28 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Census
Address: West Street
Associate: Mary Sharman (aged 73 years) — wife
Census
Death
Address: Setchels Yard, Oundle
Burial
Last change
November 10, 201922:24:31
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17671854
Baptism: September 21, 1767 23 England
Death: March 9, 1854England
mother
17601842
Baptism: March 12, 1760 37 35 England
Death: April 1, 1842England
Marriage MarriageOctober 11, 1786Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
11 years
himself
17971875
Baptism: February 6, 1797 29 36 England
Death: March 12, 1875England
-10 years
sister
21 months
sister
17891790
Baptism: January 15, 1789 21 28 England
Death:
21 months
brother
17901844
Baptism: September 28, 1790 23 30 England
Death: between January 1844 and March 1844England
11 years
brother
18011856
Baptism: September 29, 1801 34 41 England
Death: between January 1856 and March 1856England
-7 years
brother
17941878
Baptism: October 21, 1794 27 34 England
Death: July 10, 1878England
Family with Mary Sharman
himself
17971875
Baptism: February 6, 1797 29 36 England
Death: March 12, 1875England
wife
17981878
Birth: 1798England
Death: November 14, 1878England
Marriage MarriageApril 1, 1821Apethorpe, Northamptonshire, England
4 years
son
1824
Baptism: October 20, 1824 27 26 England
Death:
21 months
daughter
18261901
Baptism: July 24, 1826 29 28 England
Death: between April 6, 1891 and March 30, 1901
19 months
daughter
1828
Baptism: February 13, 1828 31 30 England
Death:
-4 years
son
18231869
Baptism: December 25, 1823 26 25 England
Death: between April 1869 and May 1869England
9 years
daughter
1832
Baptism: October 21, 1832 35 34 England
Death:
2 years
son
18341898
Baptism: December 27, 1834 37 36 England
Death: between April 1898 and June 1898England
-13 years
daughter
16 months
daughter
18231839
Baptism: July 3, 1823 26 25 England
Death: between April 1839 and June 1839England
7 years
son
18301838
Baptism: February 26, 1830 33 32 England
Death: between April 1838 and June 1838England
14 years
son
1843
Baptism: October 22, 1843 46 45 England
Death:
-5 years
daughter
1838
Birth: 1838 40 40 England
Death: