William Brock, 1849

Name
William /Brock/
Given names
William
Surname
Brock
Type
birth name
Baptism November 4, 1849 41 41 (aged 0 days)
Census March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
Address: 14 Lansons Place
Associate: Charles Brockfather
Associate: Barbara Haslettmother
Associate: Emily Brockelder sister
Associate: Sarah Brockelder sister
Associate: Henry Brockelder brother
CensusCharles Brock
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
CensusBarbara Haslett
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
CensusEmily Brock
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
CensusCharles Brock
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
CensusCharlotte Brock
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
CensusBarbara Caroline Brock
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
CensusSarah Brock
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
CensusHenry Brock
March 30, 1851 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterMary Ann Brock
February 5, 1852 (aged 2 years)
Address: 14 Jonson Place, Paddington
Baptism of a sisterMary Ann Brock
February 14, 1858 (aged 8 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (aged 11 years)
Address: 119 Howard Road
Associate: Charles Brockfather
Associate: Barbara Haslettmother
Associate: Emily Brockelder sister
CensusCharles Brock
April 7, 1861 (aged 11 years)
CensusBarbara Haslett
April 7, 1861 (aged 11 years)
CensusMary Ann Brock
April 7, 1861 (aged 11 years)
CensusEmily Brock
April 7, 1861 (aged 11 years)
Death of a motherBarbara Haslett
July 29, 1874 (aged 24 years)
Address: Butchers Almshouses, Fulham
Cause: Paralysis
Death of a fatherCharles Brock
December 24, 1874 (aged 25 years)
Address: Butchers Institution
Cause: General Paralysis, Exhaustion
Death of a sisterMary Ann Brock
July 10, 1930 (aged 80 years)
Address: 50 Kingston Hill, Kingston
Cause: Senile decay; Cardiac failure
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:14

Family with parents
father
18081874
Birth: March 17, 1808England
Death: December 24, 1874England
mother
18081874
Birth: 1808England
Death: July 29, 1874England
Marriage
Marriage:
elder brother
1832
Birth: June 10, 1832 24 24England
Death:
20 years
younger sister
18521930
Birth: February 5, 1852 43 44England
Death: July 10, 1930England
-15 years
elder sister
1837
Birth: June 24, 1837 29 29England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1839
Birth: August 25, 1839 31 31England
Death:
5 years
elder sister
1844
Birth: March 25, 1844 36 36England
Death:
22 months
elder sister
1846
Birth: January 15, 1846 37 38England
Death:
19 months
elder sister
1847
Birth: August 18, 1847 39 39England
Death:
2 years
himself
1849
Baptism: November 4, 1849 41 41England
Death:
-14 years
elder brother
1835
Birth: August 25, 1835 27 27England
Death: