Robert Hopkins, 18241908 (aged 83 years)

Name
Robert /Hopkins/
Given names
Robert
Surname
Hopkins
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Occupation
Brickmaker
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Census
Associate: Francis Hopkins (aged 57 years) — father
Associate: Elizabeth Monk (aged 57 years) — mother
Associate: John Hopkins (aged 39 years) — younger brother
Associate: Samuel Hopkins (aged 24 years) — younger brother
Associate: Sarah Hopkins (aged 21 years) — younger sister
Associate: Thomas Hopkins (aged 20 years) — younger brother
Associate: Francis Hopkins (aged 11 years) — younger brother
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a mother
Cause: Cancer
Marriage
Death of a father
Cause: Diseased prostate
Burial of a father
Census
Address: West End
Associate: Emma Afford (aged 24 years) — wife
Census
Census
Address: Hills Yard
Associate: Emma Afford (aged 34 years) — wife
Associate: Mary Ann Emma Hopkins (aged 6 years) — daughter
Associate: John Hopkins (aged 1 year) — son
Associate: Walter Hopkins (aged 9 years) — son
Associate: Emma Hopkins (aged 4 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a son
Census
Address: West Street
Associate: William Hopkins (aged 6 years) — son
Associate: Emma Afford (aged 44 years) — wife
Associate: Mary Ann Emma Hopkins (aged 16 years) — daughter
Associate: John Hopkins (aged 11 years) — son
Associate: Annie Hopkins (aged 9 years) — daughter
Associate: Alfred Hopkins (aged 4 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Census
Address: West Street
Associate: Emma Afford (aged 54 years) — wife
Associate: Annie Hopkins (aged 19 years) — daughter
Associate: Alfred Hopkins (aged 14 years) — son
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
between April 1887 and June 1887 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a son
Census
Address: 3 Longfield Terrace
Associate: Emma Afford (aged 64 years) — wife
Census
Marriage of a son
Death of a wife
between April 6, 1891 and March 30, 1901 (aged 76 years)
Note: Husband is listed as widower on 1901 census. Not: Year: 1897/Q2/Dartford/2a/255, as this has Emma Hopkins, widow of Thomas Hopkins
Census
Address: 25 Beresford Road
Associate: Alfred Hopkins (aged 34 years) — son
Associate: Phoebe Mockett (aged 38 years) — daughter-in-law
Associate: Alfred Thomas I Hopkins (aged 6 years) — grandson
Associate: Robert William Hopkins (aged 3 years) — grandson
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death
Cause of death: Falling between the platform and the train at Greenhithe station
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:13
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17841850
Birth: 1784England
Death: October 23, 1850England
mother
17831846
Baptism: December 14, 1783 34 England
Death: March 6, 1846England
Marriage MarriageApril 2, 1804Prestwold, Leicestershire, England
21 years
younger sister
1824
Birth: 1824 40 40 England
Death:
11 months
himself
18241908
Baptism: November 14, 1824 40 40 England
Death: June 7, 1908England
-3 years
younger brother
18211885
Birth: estimated 1821 37 37 England
Death: between January 1885 and March 1885England
-14 years
younger brother
1802
Birth: between 1802 and 1806 22 22 England
Death:
16 years
younger brother
1817
Birth: 1817 33 33 England
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1820
Birth: 1820 36 36 England
Death:
11 years
younger brother
18301887
Birth: 1830 46 46 England
Death: between April 1887 and June 1887
Family with Emma Afford
himself
18241908
Baptism: November 14, 1824 40 40 England
Death: June 7, 1908England
wife
18261901
Baptism: July 24, 1826 29 28 England
Death: between April 6, 1891 and March 30, 1901
Marriage MarriageOctober 21, 1850Oundle, Northamptonshire, England
14 years
son
18641937
Birth: April 17, 1864 39 37 England
Death: March 25, 1937England
-9 years
daughter
1855
Birth: between January 1855 and March 1855 30 28 England
Death:
5 years
son
1859
Birth: June 18, 1859 34 32 England
Death:
3 years
daughter
1861
Birth: between October 1861 and December 1861 37 35 England
Death:
6 years
son
1867
Birth: between January 1867 and March 1867 42 40 England
Death:
-14 years
son
1853
Birth: between January 1853 and March 1853 28 26 England
Death:
4 years
daughter
1857
Birth: between January 1857 and March 1857 32 30 England
Death:
-5 years
son
18511867
Birth: between July 1851 and September 1851 26 25 England
Death: between April 1867 and June 1867England