Joseph Hubbard, 18291905 (aged 76 years)

Name
Joseph /Hubbard/
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Hubbard
Type
birth name
Baptism January 31, 1829 29 (aged 0 days)
Census June 6, 1841 (aged 12 years)

Note: The 1851 census shows two different Joseph Hubbard…

The 1851 census shows two different Joseph Hubbards, both born in 1829.

THe 1841 census shows only one, so don’t yet know which is which.

HO107/693/5, folio 65, page 5

Census March 30, 1851 (aged 22 years)
Address: House of Correction, Coldbath Fields
MarriageElizabeth Jane HowardView this family
August 9, 1852 (aged 23 years)
Note: St Andrew Holborn, 9 August 1852

St Andrew Holborn, 9 August 1852

Husb: Joseph Hubbard, bachelor, Pocket Book Maker, Baldwins Gardens, Winner Hubbard, Pocket Book Maker Wife: Elizabeth Jane Howard, spinster, Baldwins Gardens, Thomas Howard, Mariner

Census April 7, 1861 (aged 32 years)
Address: 50 St John Street
Associate: Mary E Hubbarddaughter
CensusElizabeth Jane Howard
April 7, 1861 (aged 32 years)
CensusMary E Hubbard
April 7, 1861 (aged 32 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 42 years)
Address: 14 Ashwell Road
Associate: Emma Hubbarddaughter
CensusEmma Hubbard
April 2, 1871 (aged 42 years)
CensusElizabeth Jane Howard
April 2, 1871 (aged 42 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 52 years)
Address: 28 Ashwell Road, Bethnal Green
Associate: Emma Hubbarddaughter
Associate: Hannah Hubbarddaughter
Associate: Mary E Hubbarddaughter
Associate: Susan Hubbarddaughter
CensusEmma Hubbard
April 3, 1881 (aged 52 years)
CensusElizabeth Jane Howard
April 3, 1881 (aged 52 years)
CensusHannah Hubbard
April 3, 1881 (aged 52 years)
CensusMary E Hubbard
April 3, 1881 (aged 52 years)
CensusElizabeth Hubbard
April 3, 1881 (aged 52 years)
CensusSusan Hubbard
April 3, 1881 (aged 52 years)
Census April 5, 1891 (aged 62 years)
Address: 28 Ashwell Road, Bethnal Green
Associate: Emma Hubbarddaughter
Associate: Topsey Hubbarddaughter
Associate: Hannah Hubbarddaughter
CensusEmma Hubbard
April 5, 1891 (aged 62 years)
CensusElizabeth Jane Howard
April 5, 1891 (aged 62 years)
CensusTopsey Hubbard
April 5, 1891 (aged 62 years)
CensusHannah Hubbard
April 5, 1891 (aged 62 years)
Occupation
Fancy Box Maker

Marriage of a childBeckford GoveyHannah HubbardView this family
June 22, 1891 (aged 62 years)
Note: Joint wedding, with sister Elizabeth
Marriage of a childWilliam HebdenElizabeth HubbardView this family
June 22, 1891 (aged 62 years)
Note: Joint wedding, with sister Hannah
Marriage of a childWilliam John FroggittEmma HubbardView this family
January 16, 1892 (aged 62 years)
Address: St James The Great church, Bethnal Green
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
Address: 16 Haydon Road
Associate: Hannah Hubbarddaughter
Associate: Susan Hubbarddaughter
Associate: Beckford Goveyson-in-law
CensusElizabeth Jane Howard
March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
CensusHannah Hubbard
March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
CensusSusan Hubbard
March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
CensusBeckford Govey
March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
CensusJoseph Frederick Govey
March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
CensusBeckford Alfred Govey
March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
CensusArthur Benjamin Govey
March 31, 1901 (aged 72 years)
Death between January 1905 and March 1905 (aged 76 years)
Last change July 19, 201822:06:13

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: April 18, 1808Southwark, London, England
21 years
himself
18291905
Baptism: January 31, 1829 29England
Death: between January 1905 and March 1905England
Family with Elizabeth Jane Howard
himself
18291905
Baptism: January 31, 1829 29England
Death: between January 1905 and March 1905England
wife
1830
Birth: 1830
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: August 9, 1852Holborn, London, England
20 years
daughter
1871
Birth: 1871 41 41England
Death:
5 years
daughter
1875
Birth: 1875 45 45England
Death:
-21 years
daughter
1853
Birth: 1853 23 23England
Death:
21 years
daughter
1873
Birth: 1873 43 43England
Death:
2 years
daughter
1874
Birth: 1874 44 44England
Death:
-3 years
daughter