Thomas Hardman, 1863

Name
Thomas /Hardman/
Given names
Thomas
Surname
Hardman
Type
birth name
Baptism July 6, 1862 25 25 (aged )
Address: St Paul, Bewsey Road
Birth 1863 26 26
Birth of a sisterMargaret Hardman
1865 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Hardman
1870 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Hardman
January 1871 (aged 8 years)
Census April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
Address: 72 Stamford Street
Associate: Sarah Ann Williamsmother
Associate: William Hardmanfather
CensusRobert Williams
April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
CensusEllen Stockton
April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
CensusSarah Ann Williams
April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
CensusWilliam Hardman
April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
CensusMargaret Hardman
April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
CensusMaria Hardman
April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
CensusJames Hardman
April 2, 1871 (aged 8 years)
Burial of a brotherJames Hardman
January 12, 1872 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a sisterJane Hardman
1875 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterEllen Hardman
between January 1876 and March 1876 (aged 13 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 18 years)
Address: 21 Stamford Street
Associate: Sarah Ann Williamsmother
CensusSarah Ann Williams
April 3, 1881 (aged 18 years)
CensusMargaret Hardman
April 3, 1881 (aged 18 years)
CensusMaria Hardman
April 3, 1881 (aged 18 years)
CensusJane Hardman
April 3, 1881 (aged 18 years)
CensusEllen Hardman
April 3, 1881 (aged 18 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Hardman
August 26, 1883 (aged 20 years)
Marriage of a parentWilliam HighamSarah Ann WilliamsView this family
between January 1886 and March 1886 (aged 23 years)
Address: St Anne, Warrington
Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert Williams
1892 (aged 29 years)

Note: BMD index has Q4 1892, Warrington, 8c, 139, Robert Williams age 71 (not age 76?)
Death of a maternal grandmotherEllen Stockton
between January 1892 and March 1892 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherEllen Stockton
January 1, 1892 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherRobert Williams
December 15, 1892 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a motherSarah Ann Williams
April 15, 1913 (aged 50 years)
Death of a motherSarah Ann Williams
between April 1913 and June 1913 (aged 50 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:09:23

Family with parents
father
mother
18371913
Birth: 1837 20 19England
Death: between April 1913 and June 1913England
Marriage
Marriage: 1857Warrington, Lancashire, England
2 years
elder brother
1858
Birth: 1858 21 21England
Death:
15 months
elder brother
1859
Birth: between January 1859 and March 1859 22 22England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
1863
Birth: 1863 26 26England
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1865
Birth: 1865 28 28England
Death:
6 years
younger sister
1870
Birth: 1870 33 33England
Death:
13 months
younger brother
18711872
Birth: January 1871 34 34England
Death:
5 years
younger sister
1875
Birth: 1875 38 38England
Death:
15 months
younger sister
1876
Birth: between January 1876 and March 1876 39 39England
Death:
Mother’s family with William Higham
step-father
mother
18371913
Birth: 1837 20 19England
Death: between April 1913 and June 1913England
Marriage
Marriage: between January 1886 and March 1886Warrington, Lancashire, England