Joseph Williams, 1842

Name
Joseph /Williams/
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Williams
Type
birth name
Baptism July 24, 1842 25 24 (aged 0 days)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Williams
1844 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherRobert Williams
November 13, 1845 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Williams
1850 (aged 7 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherRobert Williams
March 11, 1870 (aged 27 years)
Address: Stamford Street
Cause: Hepatitis Jaundice
Death of a paternal grandmotherNancy Marsh
November 6, 1874 (aged 32 years)
Address: Back Stamford Street
Cause: Old age, gradual decay
Death of a fatherRobert Williams
1892 (aged 49 years)

Note: BMD index has Q4 1892, Warrington, 8c, 139, Robert Williams age 71 (not age 76?)
Death of a motherEllen Stockton
between January 1892 and March 1892 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a motherEllen Stockton
January 1, 1892 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a fatherRobert Williams
December 15, 1892 (aged 50 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Williams
March 6, 1902 (aged 59 years)
Burial of a sisterSarah Ann Williams
April 15, 1913 (aged 70 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Ann Williams
between April 1913 and June 1913 (aged 70 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:13

Family with parents
father
18161892
Baptism: December 29, 1816 22 23England
Death: 1892
mother
18171892
Baptism: October 5, 1817England
Death: between January 1892 and March 1892England
Marriage
Marriage: May 1, 1837Warrington, Lancashire, England
9 years
younger brother
18451902
Birth: November 13, 1845 28 28England
Death: March 6, 1902England
-11 months
younger sister
1844
Birth: 1844 27 26England
Death:
-6 years
elder sister
18371913
Birth: 1837 20 19England
Death: between April 1913 and June 1913England
6 years
himself
9 years
younger brother