Robert Williams, 18161892 (aged 75 years)

Name
Robert /Williams/
Given names
Robert
Surname
Williams
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Occupation
Showman
Birth of a brother
1819 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
1824 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Baptism of a sister
Burial of a sister
Birth of a sister
1831 (aged 14 years)
Baptism of a sister
Marriage
Address: St Elphin’s Church
Death of a paternal grandfather
Address: 7 Stamford Street, Warrington
Cause: Asthma
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Census
Address: Travelling Caravan, Dallam Street
Associate: Robert Williams (aged 56 years) — father
Associate: Nancy Marsh (aged 57 years) — mother
Associate: Ellen Stockton (aged 33 years) — wife
Associate: Robert Williams (aged 5 years) — son
Associate: Sarah Ann Williams (aged 14 years) — daughter
Associate: Margaret Williams (aged 7 years) — daughter
Associate: Thomas Williams (aged 1 year) — son
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a daughter
Address: St Elphin, Warrington
Marriage of a son
Residence
Address: Stamford Street
Death of a brother
Address: rear Winwick Street
Cause: Syphilitic Arthritis
Death of a father
Address: Stamford Street
Cause: Hepatitis Jaundice
Census
Address: 72 Stamford Street
Associate: Ellen Stockton (aged 53 years) — wife
Associate: Sarah Ann Williams (aged 34 years) — daughter
Associate: William Hardman (aged 34 years) — son-in-law
Associate: Thomas Hardman (aged 8 years) — grandson
Associate: Margaret Hardman (aged 6 years) — granddaughter
Associate: Maria Hardman (aged 1 year) — granddaughter
Associate: James Hardman (aged 3 months) — grandson
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a brother
Death of a mother
Address: Back Stamford Street
Cause: Old age, gradual decay
Census
Address: Van, Ormskirk Street
Associate: Ellen Stockton (aged 63 years) — wife
Census
Marriage of a son
Address: Parish Church, St Helens
Marriage of a daughter
Address: St Anne, Warrington
Census
Address: 1 Brownlow Street, St Helens
Associate: Ellen Stockton (aged 73 years) — wife
Associate: Victoria Williams (aged 3 years) — granddaughter
Associate: Sarah Ann Williams (aged 54 years) — daughter
Associate: Maria Hardman (aged 21 years) — granddaughter
Associate: John Pilkington (aged 25 years) — daughter’s son-in-law
Associate: Ellen Hardman (aged 15 years) — granddaughter
Associate: Albert Williams (aged 2 years) — grandson
Associate: Sarah Ann Pilkington (aged 3 months) — great-granddaughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Burial of a mother
Death
1892 (aged 75 years)
Note: BMD index has Q4 1892, Warrington, 8c, 139, Robert Williams age 71 (not age 76?)
Burial
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:13
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17941870
Baptism: April 13, 1794 25 England
Death: March 11, 1870England
mother
17931874
Birth: October 30, 1793 31 England
Death: November 6, 1874England
Marriage MarriageMay 5, 1812Daresbury, Cheshire, England
11 years
younger brother
1822
Birth: 1822 27 28 England
Death:
-23 months
younger brother
-23 months
himself
18161892
Baptism: December 29, 1816 22 23 England
Death: 1892
8 years
younger brother
Moses Williams, 1824-1873
18241873
Birth: 1824 29 30
Death: November 17, 1873
8 years
younger sister
-4 years
brother
18271870
Baptism: June 3, 1827 33 33 England
Death: February 7, 1870England
-15 years
sister
18121814
Baptism: December 20, 1812 18 19 England
Death:
17 years
sister
18301830
Baptism: January 10, 1830 35 36 England
Death:
Family with Ellen Stockton
himself
18161892
Baptism: December 29, 1816 22 23 England
Death: 1892
wife
18171892
Baptism: October 5, 1817 England
Death: between January 1892 and March 1892England
Marriage MarriageMay 1, 1837Warrington, Lancashire, England
9 years
son
18451902
Birth: November 13, 1845 28 28 England
Death: March 6, 1902England
-10 months
daughter
1844
Birth: 1844 27 26 England
Death:
-6 years
daughter
18371913
Birth: 1837 20 19 England
Death: between April 1913 and June 1913England
6 years
son
9 years
son