Robert Williams, 17941870 (aged 75 years)

Name
Robert /Williams/
Given names
Robert
Surname
Williams
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
Marriage
Occupation
Bindlestaff
Occupation
wire worker
Burial of a daughter
June 20, 1814 (aged 20 years)
Burial of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Address: St Elphin’s Church
Census
Address: Stamford Street
Associate: Thomas Williams (aged 19 years) — son
Associate: Nancy Marsh (aged 47 years) — wife
Associate: Moses Williams (aged 17 years) — son
Associate: Martha Williams (aged 10 years) — daughter
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Address: The parish church in the parish of Wigan
Death of a father
Address: 7 Stamford Street, Warrington
Cause: Asthma
Burial of a father
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Address: St Wilfrid, Grappenhall
Marriage of a son
Address: St Wilfrid
Marriage of a daughter
Address: St Elphins Church
Census
Address: Travelling Caravan, Dallam Street
Associate: Nancy Marsh (aged 57 years) — wife
Associate: Robert Williams (aged 34 years) — son
Associate: Ellen Stockton (aged 33 years) — daughter-in-law
Associate: Robert Williams (aged 5 years) — grandson
Associate: Sarah Ann Williams (aged 14 years) — granddaughter
Associate: Margaret Williams (aged 7 years) — granddaughter
Associate: Thomas Williams (aged 1 year) — grandson
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Census
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Address: rear Winwick Street
Cause: Syphilitic Arthritis
Death of a mother
Death
Address: Stamford Street
Cause of death: Hepatitis Jaundice
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:13
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
17691844
Birth: 1769England
Death: January 31, 1844England
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
17941870
Baptism: April 13, 1794 25 England
Death: March 11, 1870England
Family with Nancy Marsh
himself
17941870
Baptism: April 13, 1794 25 England
Death: March 11, 1870England
wife
17931874
Birth: October 30, 1793 31 England
Death: November 6, 1874England
Marriage MarriageMay 5, 1812Daresbury, Cheshire, England
11 years
son
1822
Birth: 1822 27 28 England
Death:
-23 months
son
-23 months
son
18161892
Baptism: December 29, 1816 22 23 England
Death: 1892
8 years
son
Moses Williams, 1824-1873
18241873
Birth: 1824 29 30
Death: November 17, 1873
8 years
daughter
-4 years
son
18271870
Baptism: June 3, 1827 33 33 England
Death: February 7, 1870England
-15 years
daughter
18121814
Baptism: December 20, 1812 18 19 England
Death:
17 years
daughter
18301830
Baptism: January 10, 1830 35 36 England
Death: