Una Chick, 1942

Name
Una /Chick/
Given names
Una
Surname
Chick
Type of name
birth name
Death of a brother
Note: Battle of Broodseinde, part of the Third Battle of Ypres
Death of a maternal grandmother
Address: 6 Ebrington Terrace, St Thomas
Cause: Cerebral Softening, Carcinoma of descending colon
Death of a maternal grandfather
Address: 6 Ebrington Terrace, St Thomas, Exeter
Cause: Broncho-pneumonia
Death of a father
Death
Cause of death: Air raid - along with aunt Bessie and daughter Bridget
Last change
July 19, 201822:06:13
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
mother
18691960
Birth: 1869 25 21 England
Death: 1960
Marriage Marriagebetween April 1893 and June 1893Exeter, Devon, England
3 years
younger brother
18951917
Birth: between July 1895 and September 1895 31 26 England
Death: October 4, 1917Belgium
herself
1942
Death: between April 1942 and June 1942England
Death