Philip Way

Name
Philip /Way/
Given names
Philip
Surname
Way
Type of name
birth name
Occupation
Miner
Birth of a sister
Address: 13 Llwynmadoc Street, Pontypridd
Death of a mother
Burial of a father
Death of a father
Death of a sister
Address: Sully Hospital
Cause: Carcinoma of Oesophagus
Death of a sister
Address: 18 Caterham Court, Waltham Abbey
Cause: Old Myocardial infarction; Coronary artery occlusion
Death of a brother
Death
yes
Note

see deaths aug 1991, taunton deane, 23/1249

Last change
July 19, 201822:06:12
Author of last change: greg
Family with parents
father
18711950
Birth: February 2, 1871 47 34 England
Death: between January 1950 and March 1950Wales
mother
Marriage MarriageJanuary 29, 1894Pontypridd, Glamorganshire (Morgannwg), Wales
sibling
sibling
sibling
sibling
younger sister
19041975
Birth: June 7, 1904 33 36 Wales
Death: January 31, 1975England
sister
himself
younger sister
Alice Maud Way (1)
18931957
Birth: November 7, 1893 22 25 Wales
Death: August 9, 1957Wales
5 years
younger brother
Raymond Ewart Haydn Way
18981976
Birth: July 22, 1898 27 30 Wales
Death: between January 1976 and March 1976England
2 years
younger brother
1900
Birth: July 10, 1900 29 32 Wales
Death: