Amy Laura Evans, 1870

Name
Amy Laura /Evans/
Given names
Amy Laura
Surname
Evans
Type
birth name
Baptism February 21, 1870 26 24 (aged 0 days)
Birth of a sisterAda Sarah Evans
1870 (aged 0)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHarriet Lippiatt
before April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)

Census April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
Address: Frome Hill
Associate: Isaac Evansfather
Associate: Amelia Chiversmother
Associate: Ada Sarah Evanssister
Associate: Annie Chiversaunt
Associate: George Chiversuncle
Associate: Agnes Chiversaunt
CensusAmelia Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusEmma Lilly Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusAda Sarah Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusIsaac Evans
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusMartin Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusMartin Luther Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusAnnie Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusGeorge Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
CensusAgnes Chivers
April 2, 1871 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherErnest Golledge Evans
between October 1871 and December 1871 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a brotherErnest Golledge Evans
December 24, 1871 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Percy Evans
between April 1876 and June 1876 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterAgnes E Evans
August 18, 1878 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherAlbert Percy Evans
August 18, 1878 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge Raymond Evans
1878 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherGeorge Raymond Evans
August 18, 1878 (aged 8 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Raymond Evans
1879 (aged 8 years)
Burial of a brotherGeorge Raymond Evans
February 8, 1879 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherIsaac Howard Evans
February 11, 1880 (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherIsaac Howard Evans
March 26, 1880 (aged 10 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
Address: Lower Works, Writhlington
Associate: Isaac Evansfather
Associate: Amelia Chiversmother
Associate: Ada Sarah Evanssister
CensusAmelia Chivers
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
CensusEmma Lilly Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
CensusAda Sarah Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
CensusErnest Golledge Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
CensusAgnes E Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
CensusAlbert Percy Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
CensusIsaac Howard Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
CensusIsaac Evans
April 3, 1881 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterHarriet Ethel Evans
August 20, 1882 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIsaac Golledge Evans
December 17, 1885 (aged 15 years)
Death

Last change July 19, 201822:06:12

Family with parents
father
1843
Baptism: August 20, 1843 54 31England
Death:
mother
Marriage
Marriage: between 1861 and 1866
5 years
elder sister
1866
Baptism: April 1, 1866 22 20England
Death:
4 years
herself
1870
Baptism: February 21, 1870 26 24England
Death:
10 months
sister
1870
Birth: 1870 26 24England
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: between October 1871 and December 1871 28 25England
Death:
7 years
younger sister
1878
Baptism: August 18, 1878 34 32England
Death:
-2 years
younger brother
1876
Birth: between April 1876 and June 1876 32 30England
Death:
4 years
younger brother
18801972
Birth: February 11, 1880 36 34England
Death: between April 1972 and June 1972England
3 years
younger sister
-4 years
younger brother
18781879
Birth: 1878 34 32England
Death: 1879England